Results for Matley Heath - Level D, Matley Heath, 25/09/2015

Courses
YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE

YELLOW (length 2.3km, 10 controls)

  1  Ollie Miller            WIM M12  15:57 
  2  Arthur Brooke           WSX M10  17:42 
  3  Harry Bratcher-Howard   WIM M10  22:40 
  4  Emily Barnes            IND W8   23:39 
  5  Georgia Barnes          IND W12  24:01 
  6  Monty Bratcher-Howard   WIM M10  30:09 
  7  Dan Barnes              IND M6   30:42 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  8  Eleanor Dew             SOC W12  32:46 
  9  Bethan Dew              SOC W10  32:56 
 10  Bella Noot              IND W6   52:49 
 11  Amelia Noot             IND M4   53:26 
 12  Groom Family            IND GRP  55:45 
 13  Julia Summerfield       IND W55  59:43 
mp   Mike Butt               IND M35  54:49 2 out of order

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE
Return to Top

ORANGE (length 2.8km, 10 controls)

  1  Barry Sowerbutts        SOC M60  28:42 
  2  Jenny Chapelhow         SOC W12  31:51 
  3  Elizabeth Horsler       WIM W12  31:59 
  4  Family Sherrington      IND M7   37:03 
  5  Elaine Chapelhow        SOC W45  38:27 
  6  Barbara Warren          WIM W80  46:38 
  7  Agnes Brooke            WSX W12  51:32 
     --------Orange standard--------
  8  Alice Risebrow          SOC W16  54:13 
  9  Eduardo Brent           IND M21  57:26 
 10  Mareike Seitz         SARUM W21  63:13 
 11  Sally Topsom            SOC W55  75:55 
 12  Maggie Melhuish         IND W70  81:28 
mp   Bernice Tonge           WIM W70  82:14 Missing no 9
     Wendy Hooper            WSX W70  rtd   Missing nos 4-10

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE
Return to Top

LIGHT GREEN (length 3.8km, 14 controls)

  1  Alex Forster            SOC M16  37:19 
  2  Sarah Horsler           WIM W14  38:24 
  3  Barbara Davidson        SOC W65  41:55 
  4  Steve Taverner       WIGHTO M55  45:36 
  5  Ben Morris              IND M13  46:10 
  6  Nicola Harvey           WIM W40  47:45 
  7  Jane Wheeler            SOC W21  47:57 
  8  David Lee              NGOC M75  48:32 
  9  Nick Evans              IND M35  48:34 
 10  David Gibbs             IND M35  48:36 
 11  Toni Whittle            BKO W45  48:46 
 12  Christine Smith        BADO W70  49:32 
 13= Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK W60  50:48 
 13= Stephanie Rynoless      IND W25  50:48 
 15  Adrian Dawson         SARUM M55  52:07 
 16  Ollie Miller            WIM M12  55:41 
 17  Deborah Mays            WIM W55  55:48 
     -----Light Green standard------
 18  Clare Crocker           DEE W55  56:30 
 19  Helen Wheelwright       SOC W55  61:52 
 20  Wendy Lloyd             IND W50  66:44 
 21  David Tonge             WIM M75  66:55 
 22  Alan Hooper             WSX M70  67:01 
 23  Mike Smith              IND M45  67:30 
 24  Lynn Wilson             IND W50  69:04 
 25  Gordon Raggett          WSX M80  69:15 
 26  John Coleman           NGOC M80  74:40 
 27  Yvonne Firing           IND M33  83:25 
 28  Vicki Barkaway          SOC W60  86:21 

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE
Return to Top

GREEN (length 5.4km, 15 controls)

  1  Piotr Rusinek           SOC M35  34:31 
  2  Andrew Howard           WIM M40  40:33 
  3  Matthew Ellis           SOC M45  40:58 
  4  Michael Ellis           SOC M16  41:32 
  5  Mark White            SARUM M55  41:52 
  6  Caroline Moran          SOC W50  44:37 
  7  Lisa White            SARUM W20  45:28 
  8  Martin Goddard        SARUM M55  45:39 
  9  John Shucksmith         WIM M65  46:07 
 10  Jessica Stanfield       SOC W50  46:09 
 11  Richard Steptoe        TVOC M65  46:41 
 12  Paul Oldfield          BAOC M55  48:31 
 13  Ron Cartwright          SOC M60  48:44 
 14  Eddie Whittle           BKO M45  49:09 
 15  Carol House              SO W55  49:15 
 16  Peter Bartlett       WIGHTO M60  49:25 
 17  Inara Gipsle           TVOC W60  49:30 
 18  Roger Pleasant          SOC M65  49:35 
 19  Joe House                SO M60  49:43 
 20  Tereza Nadvornikova     IND W21  50:04 
 21  Andy MacGregor         BADO M75  51:18 
 22  Clare Hutchison         SOC W35  51:38 
 23  Bill Davidson           SOC M65  51:43 
 24  Sue Hands               WIM W65  52:15 
 25  Laura Wilcox            WSX W50  52:27 
 26  Paul Kilpin            TVOC M65  53:37 
 27  Hugh Risebrow           SOC M50  54:08 
 28  Tracey Penna            BOF W50  54:11 
     --------Green standard---------
 29  Steve Pullen            SOC M60  55:18 
 30  Alison Saunders          HH W55  56:46 
 31  Carol Taverner       WIGHTO W55  56:52 
 32  Janos Pula              SOC M40  58:19 
 33  Julia Loring            SOC W55  59:41 
 34  Roger Hicks             SOC M50  59:51 
 35  D Warren                SOC M45  61:19
 36  Jillian Devine          SOC W50  61:25 
 37  Sue Williams         WIGHTO W60  63:08 
 38  Tim Pugh                 GO M70  63:53 
 39  Ray Massey              SOC M75  64:43 
 40  Nicola Brooke           WSX W45  66:45 
 41  Julia Hicks             SOC W50  67:29 
 42  Bill Brown              WSX M75  69:03 
 43  Pete Akers               QO M60  70:48 
 44  Clare Devine            SOC W21  71:11 
 45  Alexei Dnestrovski      IND M50  72:27 
 46  John Marsh               SO M45  73:07 
 47  Duncan Liddle           NWO M55  74:20 
 48  Paul Smith             BADO M50  75:39 
 49  Clare Fletcher          BOK W70  77:09 
 50  Sarah Houlder           WSX W55  79:48 
 51  Katherine Pike          WIM W50  86:06 
 52  John Warren             WIM M75  86:19 
 53  Kevin Oliver            IND M35  89:41 
 54  Mike Kite               WIM M65  90:05 
 55  Neville Bibby            QO M70 135:37 
mp   Helen Hodge             WIM W50  80:47 Missing nos 13-14

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE
Return to Top

BLUE (length 7.7km, 18 controls)

  1  Chris Williamson        SOC M21  40:55 
  2  Tom Bray                SOC M21  42:31 
  3  Steven Horsler          WIM M45  45:06 
  4  Jason Falconer          WSX M40  47:23 
  5  Mikhail Gryaznevich    TVOC M60  49:19 
  6  Ian Moran               SOC M55  50:06 
  7  Daniel Williams         SOC M35  52:02 
  8  Kevin Bracher           SOC M60  52:31 
  9  Jane Morgan             SOC W55  52:38 
 10  Anya Crocker            SOC W21  53:53 
 11  John Oakes              WIM M40  55:01 
 12  Lisa James              SOC W45  55:10 
 13  John Orton              NWO M60  55:46 
 14  James Buck            SARUM M45  55:55 
 15  Jon Forster             SOC M45  56:34 
 16  Julian Hartwell         SOC M60  56:39 
 17  Ian Buxton             TVOC M50  56:49 
 18  Philip Harvey           WIM M40  58:26 
 19  Colin Hicks             SOC M60  58:32 
 20  Nick Nourse             NWO M50  59:51 
 21= David Saunders           HH M55  61:03 
 21= Rebecca Ellis           WIM W21  61:03 
 23  Roger Powell            IND M65  61:58 
 24  Dale Garwood            IND M50  62:26 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 25  Graham Whiffen          WSX M45  62:52 
 26  Lucy Bailey             SOC W21  63:41 
 27  Jes Dickin              SOC M55  63:48 
 28  Nicola Miller           WIM W45  64:05 
 29  Brian Johnson           WIM M60  65:24 
 30  Chris Pritchett      WIGHTO M55  65:58 
 31  Tamsin Horsler          WIM W45  66:06 
 32  Mike Jones              BOF M50  66:46 
 33  Robin Smith             SOC M60  68:30 
 34  Simon Crocker           DEE M55  69:21 
 35  Glyn Williams        WIGHTO M60  70:46 
 36  Anthony Dew             SOC M35  70:52 
 37  Tim Houlder             WSX M55  71:03 
 38  Leon Thompson         SARUM M40  71:59 
 39  Alastair Moir           SOC M60  72:30 
 40  Mark Hanby              IND M45  73:25 
 41  Gavin Robinson          WIM M45  75:10 
 42  Jenny Dickin            SOC W18  78:27 
 43  Peter Stewart           SOC M55  79:07 
 44  Terence Hosking         BKO M50  81:54 
 45  Philip Fawkner-Corbett  BOK M60  83:26 
 46  Brian Hodge             WIM M50  93:15 
mp   Robert Sweatman         SOC M50  62:06 Missing no 6
mp   Tony Ludford           BADO M70  64:39 Missing no 18

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk