Results for Matley Heath, 08/12/2012

Courses
Blue, Green, Orange, Yellow

Blue (length 7.6km, 21 controls)

  1  Dale Paget          WSX M45  41:34 
  2  Tamsin Moran        SOC W18  46:08 
  3  David Currie        SOC M35  47:11 
  4  Christine Currie    SOC W35  49:45 
  5  Mike Goldthorpe     SOC M50  50:18 
  6  Jason Falconer      WSX M40  50:38 
  7  Roger Crickmore     WSX M45  51:12 
  8  Andy Jones         SLOW M50  51:24 
  9  Philip Eeles        SOC M55  52:14 
 10  Jamie Hicks         SOC M16  53:01 
 11  Paul Beresford      NOC M40  53:04 
 12  Peter Smith         SOC M45  53:51 
 13  Tim Sands           SOC M60  54:54 
 14  Michael Reynolds    NWO M60  55:22 
 15  Ian Moran           SOC M50  55:27 
 16  Stephen Mallison    WIM M21  55:32 
 17  Tim Houlder         WSX M55  55:59 
 18  Chris Turner        WIM M45  57:14 
 19  Ian Sayer           WSX M60  57:20 
 20  Marcus White        SOC M45  58:49 
 21  Philip Cooper       SOC M65  59:09 
 22  Robin Smith         SOC M60  60:40 
 23  Colin Hicks         SOC M60  61:07 
     -------Blue standard-------
 24  Robert Hick         WSX M50  62:58 
 25  Roger Pleasant      SOC M65  63:27 
 26  Jes Dickin          SOC M50  64:35 
 27  Peter Stewart       SOC M50  65:12 
 28  Philip Harvey       WIM M40  65:14 
 29  Andrew French       WIM M45  65:30 
 30  Terry Sankey        SOC M65  69:03 
 31  Terry Smith         SOC M60  70:12 
 32  Keith Henderson     WIM M70  73:29 
 33  Mike Jones          SOC M50  77:08 
 34  Carolyn Dent      SARUM W50  77:13 
 35  Mike Bray            SN M55  85:05 
mp   Christophe Pige     SOC M40  66:19 Missing no 9
     Kevin Bracher       SOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 12-21
     Ian Wells           SOC M50  rtd   Missing nos 11-21

Courses Blue, Green, Orange, Yellow
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.0km, 15 controls)

  1  Nigel Benham      SARUM M50  34:58 
  2  Jack Hutchison      SOC M65  36:16 
  3  Lisa James          SOC W40  37:11 
  4  Piotr Rusinek       IND M35  37:42 
  5  Peter Davis         SOC M55  37:58 
  6  Jack Taviner        WIM M18  38:01 
  7  David Saunders       HH M50  40:38 
  8  Tom Bray            SOC M21  40:48 
  9  Rob Crawford        IND M21  41:41 
 10  David Battison    SARUM M65  42:26 
 11  Kieran Devine       SOC M60  44:46 
 12  Peter Hambleton   SARUM M65  45:10 
 13  Toby Tyrrell        IND M45  46:22 
 14  Colin Holcombe     BAOC M55  46:59 
 15  Laura Wilcox        WSX W45  48:14 
 16  Catherine Hutchison SOC W21  48:16 
 17  Julie Astin         WSX W55  48:20 
 18  Steve Pullen        SOC M55  48:27 
 19  Tracey Penna        SOC W45  49:06 
 20  Martin Cross        WIM M65  49:27 
 21  Alison Saunders      HH W50  49:49 
 22  Jim Graham          IND M60  49:55 
 23  Richard Brightman   WIM M70  51:12 
 24  Graham Harrison     SOC M70  51:53 
 25= Sue Hands           WIM W60  52:33 
 25= David Mullins     SARUM M60  52:33 
 27  Kay Sayer           WSX W65  54:53 
 28  Mary Nixon        SARUM W60  55:20 
 29  Jillian Devine      SOC W45  55:41 
 30  Norman Wilson       SOC M60  56:58 
     ------Green standard-------
 31  Gill Thomlinson     SOC W65  57:48 
 32  Denise Mullins    SARUM W60  58:52 
 33  Timothy Angel       SOC M70  58:59 
 34  Clare Hutchison     SOC W21  60:22 
 35  Julia Loring        SOC W50  60:38 
 36  Joff Henley         WSX M55  61:23 
 37  Jenny Bray           SN W55  61:37 
 38  David Lee          NGOC M75  62:15 
 39  Bill Brown          WSX M75  63:14 
 40  Mike Dawson         WSX M60  63:27 
 41  Edward Hicks        SOC M16  65:03 
 42  Diana Smith         SOC W60  65:13 
 43  Lynn Branford       WIM W60  68:38 
 44  Tina Stratford      WSX W40  72:09 
 45  Pat Hart          SARUM W65  72:16 
 46  Jenny Dickin        SOC W14  73:15 
 47  John Warren         WIM M75  74:28 
 48  Alex Garrod         IND M19  77:05 
 49  Keith Mitchell      WIM M70  82:45 
 50  Lynn Wilson         SOC W45  98:53 
 51  Ella Sowerbutts     SOC W14 104:27 
mp   Simon Reynolds      IND M20  44:45 Missing no 6
mp   Roger Hicks         SOC M45  46:56 Missing no 4
mp   David Nixon       SARUM M65  56:43 Missing no 10
mp   Stuart Norman       IND M55  59:31 Missing no 1
mp   Julia Hicks         SOC W45  61:09 Missing no 12
mp   William White       IND M60 142:36 Missing no 13
     Roger Hills         WIM M75  rtd   Missing nos 4-15
     Sue Tilney          SOC W45  rtd   Missing nos 4-15

Courses Blue, Green, Orange, Yellow
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.9km, 8 controls)

  1  Simon Reynolds      IND M20  18:03 
  2  Poppy Hicks         SOC W12  33:58 
  3  Joan Hambleton    SARUM W70  34:28 
  4  Tracy Crickmore     WSX W45  34:48 
  5  Tom Cross           SOC M21  36:14 
  6  Ron Ley           SARUM M85  36:18 
  7  Alan Hooper         WSX M65  37:23 
  8  Katherine Dean      WSX W45  39:05 
  9  Robert Tyrrell      IND M14  39:55 
 10  Gillian Cross       WIM W65  40:51 
 11  George Johnson      IND M20  42:05 
     ------Orange standard------
 12  Jerry Newcombe     BAOC M55  45:24 
 13  Alex Gunner         SOC M15  45:35 
 14  Sam Johnson         SOC M14  46:16 
 15  The Roberts Family  IND W6   47:52 
 16  Richard Keighley    WIM M65  48:04 
 17  Chris Brown         WSX W70  51:05 
 18  Sarah Houlder       WSX W50  58:16 
 19  Wendy Stella White  WIM W70  59:26 
 20  Sally Topsom        SOC W55  84:16 
     Deborah Mays        WIM W50  rtd   Missing nos 2-8

Courses Blue, Green, Orange, Yellow
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.9km, 8 controls)

  1  Sam White           SOC M10  12:12 
  2  Fizzy Lammas        IND W14  17:00 
  3  Yvette Paget        WSX W10  17:18 
  4  Michael Ellis       SOC M12  17:28 
  5  Chris Leong         SOC M14  18:02 
  6  Carol Chu           SOC W12  18:10 
  7  Johny Wong          IND M14  18:47 
  8  Arthur Brooke       WSX M10  19:16 
  9  Kevin Si            SOC M14  20:02 
 10  Anya Massey         IND W11  20:21 
     ------Yellow standard------
 11  Laura Ellis         SOC W10  23:12 
 12  Jake Parker         IND M10  23:33 
 13  Andrew Foundling    SOC M12  23:46 
 14  isabel Jones        IND W10  25:00 
 15  Helen Turnock       IND W10  25:07 
 16  Isabel Thuesen      IND W8   27:51 
 17  Georgia Barnes      IND W10  31:53 
 18  Karen French        WIM W45  58:13 
 19  Emma Currie         SOC W10  67:43 
mp   Brooke Agnes        WSX W10  25:04 Missing no 5

Courses Blue, Green, Orange, Yellow
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk