Wayfarer Results 04.11.2012



Short 2.1 km Long 3.9 km

Short 2.1 km

  (Started: 31, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. M21 David Godfrey           BAOC                11.34
   2. M45 Tomas Vronsky           SOC                 12.26       +52
   3. W55 Carol Edwards           TVOC                18.58     +7.24
   4. M10 Frank Townley           SN                  20.54     +9.20
   5. M14 Robert Tyrrell          SOC                 22.59    +11.25
   6. M10 Joe & Digby Turner Donn IND                 23.09    +11.35
   7. M10 Ollie Miller            IND                 24.33    +12.59
   8. W10 Agnes Brooke            WSX                 25.12    +13.38
   9. M10 Adam Conway             IND                 25.26    +13.52
  10. W12 Caitlin Madgwick        WIM                 26.24    +14.50
  11. M45 Toby Tyrrell            SOC                 28.22    +16.48
  12. W45 Keiko Conway            IND                 28.27    +16.53
  13. M14 Peter Errington         HH                  30.32    +18.58
  14. M12 Bertie Miller           IND                 30.33    +18.59
  15. W50 Julia Drolin            TVOC                31.23    +19.49
  16. M10 Arthur & Agness Brooke  HH                  32.45    +21.11
  17. W21 Nicola Pettet           IND                 33.05    +21.31
  18. W60 R Pettet                ind                 33.14    +21.40
  19. M80 John Grenfell           BOK                 34.16    +22.42
  20. M4  Alex Pond               IND                 34.32    +22.58
  21. M21 Neal Burton             WIM                 34.35    +23.01
  22. GRP Family Giles            BAOC                35.49    +24.15
  23. GRP Wessex Wallies          WSX                 41.25    +29.51
  24. M50 Colin Slade             IND                 45.43    +34.09
  25. W12 Frankie Tyrrell         SOC                 47.50    +36.16
  26. M21 Mark Whitehouse         BAOC                49.55    +38.21
  27. M10 Jakub Vronska           SOC                 57.10    +45.36
  28. W10 Zuzana Vronska          SOC                 57.37    +46.03
  29. GRP Family Wells            SOC               1.05.31    +53.57
  30. W10 Harriet Keenan          DEVON             1.07.24    +55.50
    - W8  Georgie Bristow         HH             No finishing time

Short 2.1 km Long 3.9 km

Long 3.9 km

  (Started: 64, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. M21 Jonathan Albon          CHIG                18.07
   2. M18 Ben Beresford           NOC                 20.45     +2.38
   3. M60 Mick Smith              HH                  21.29     +3.22
   4. M50 Simon Thraves           SO                  22.23     +4.16
   4. M14 Euan Tebbutt            LEI                 22.23     +4.16
   6. M55 Mikhail Gryaznevich     TVOC                22.28     +4.21
   7. M55 Ian Ditchfield          MV                  22.40     +4.33
   8. W18 Tamsin Moran            SOC                 22.47     +4.40
   9. M65 Jim Prowting            TVOC                23.40     +5.33
  10. M12 Zac Hudd                BOK                 23.47     +5.40
  11. M45 Simon Errington         HH                  24.10     +6.03
  12. M40 Paul Beresford          HH                  24.15     +6.08
  13. W65 Sheila Carey            OD                  24.40     +6.33
  14. M35 Jon Creak               BAOC                24.44     +6.37
  15. M50 Mark Rawlinson          LEI                 26.04     +7.57
  16. M50 Mike Frizzell           BADO                26.15     +8.08
  17. M16 Jack Lord               NOC                 26.42     +8.35
  18. M40 Jason Faulkner          WSX                 26.48     +8.41
  19. W18 Beth Albon              SOS                 26.56     +8.49
  20. M10 Joe Hudd                BOK                 27.08     +9.01
  21. GRP Family Howes            SAX                 27.15     +9.08
  22. M16 James Errington         HH                  27.34     +9.27
  23. W21 Henriette Klovitad      CHIG                27.39     +9.32
  24. W14 Gabriel Rawlinson       LEI                 27.45     +9.38
  25. M45 Ian Tebbutt             LEI                 28.04     +9.57
  26. M45 Tomas Vronska           SOC                 28.40    +10.33
  27. W45 Laura Wilcox            WSX                 29.11    +11.04
  28. W35 Karolina Erikers        IND                 29.54    +11.47
  29. M50 Bill Child              TVOC                30.03    +11.56
  30. M50 Robert Hick             WSX                 30.26    +12.19
  31. M55 Pete Williams           IND                 30.30    +12.23
  32. W45 Jenn Hudd               BOK                 31.37    +13.30
  33. M35 Graham Nugent                               31.47    +13.40
  34. M50 Peter Hudd              BOK                 32.18    +14.11
  35. M65 Peter Carey             OD                  32.24    +14.17
  36. M14 Dexter Drown            TVOC                33.09    +15.02
  37. M50 Ian Wells               SOC                 34.16    +16.09
  38. M80 Roger Baker             TVOC                34.40    +16.33
  39. M50 Michael Molloy          SPLOT               34.44    +16.37
  40. M55 David Cave-Ayland       DFOK                34.58    +16.51
  41. M65 Pettet                  IND                 36.08    +18.01
  42. W40 Sarah Madgwick          WIM                 38.38    +20.31
  43. W65 Sue Hallett             OD                  39.54    +21.47
  44. M35 Martin Double           IND                 40.01    +21.54
  45. W45 Yvette Jones            IND                 41.18    +23.11
  46. W60 Kate Williams           IND                 41.58    +23.51
  47. W70 Ruth Rhodes             SO                  43.00    +24.53
  48. W14 Phoebe Whitley          IND                 43.35    +25.28
  49. W14 Tamsin Miller           IND                 43.39    +25.32
  50. M65 Richard Rae             BKO                 46.32    +28.25
  51. W55 Liz Stradling           BOK                 46.44    +28.37
  52. M50 Phil Stradling          BOK                 46.45    +28.38
  53. W65 Yvonne Hodson           TVOC                47.20    +29.13
  54. M50 Roger Morgan            SOC                 47.24    +29.17
  55. W35 Purkis & Jerry Rowan    SAX                 48.31    +30.24
  56. M12 James Lund              SO                  55.25    +37.18
  57. M10 Sam Leitch              SO                  55.35    +37.28
  58. M45 Martin Kensett          SN                  58.14    +40.07
  59. M50 Andrew Kenworthy        IND                 59.56    +41.49
  60. M75 Eric Smith              TVOC              1.02.33    +44.26
  61. M80 Robert Mann             HH                1.09.29    +51.22
  62. M70 Robert Langford         IND               1.28.39  +1.10.32
    - M21 David Godfrey           BAOC           No finishing time
    - W50 Caroline Louth          WAOC           No finishing time