Summer Series 8 - Results 14.07.2012


Yellow 2.4 km

  (Started: 14, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. M55 Anthony Simmons         SOC                 17.47
   2. W45 Jane Melling            WSX                 23.43     +5.56
   3. W35 Jackie Preston          IND                 23.52     +6.05
   4. W10 Jenny Chapelhow         SOC                 25.26     +7.39
   5. GRP Family Naish            IND                 27.12     +9.25
   6. W35 Kerstin Roth            IND                 43.15    +25.28
   7. W10 Laura Ellis             IND                 48.52    +31.05
   8. M60 Steve Walklate          IND                 54.30    +36.43
   9. W8  Charlie Blogg           IND                 54.42    +36.55
  10. GRP Family Vaughan          IND                 58.56    +41.09
  11. W70 Heather Webb            SOC               1.11.42    +53.55
  12. GRP Aaron Cook              IND               1.14.30    +56.43
  13. W5  Emma Currie             SOC               1.23.56  +1.06.09
    - M10 Craig Ovans             SOC            No finishing time

Orange 3.3 km

  (Started: 7, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. M50 Derek Lewis             SOC                 58.43
   2. M14 Oliver Lewis            SOC                 58.48        +5
   3. W21 Anna Walklate           IND               1.02.50     +4.07
   4. M8  Jonathon Robertson      IND               1.13.27    +14.44
   5. M8  Edward Gray                               1.13.34    +14.51
   6. M12 Michael Ellis           IND               1.19.28    +20.45
    - M14 Samuel Johnson          IND            No finishing time

Light Green 4.5 km

  (Started: 47, Did Not Finish: 1, Disqualified: 1)

   1. M35 David Currie            SOC                 32.13
   2. M20 Robert Finch            SOC                 37.42     +5.29
   3. M35 Andrew Nash             SOC                 38.07     +5.54
   4. W35 Christine Currie        SOC                 41.45     +9.32
   5. M21 Piotr Rusinek           IND                 42.27    +10.14
   6. M55 Julian Hartwell         SOC                 43.17    +11.04
   7. M55 Kevin Bracher           SOC                 43.37    +11.24
   8. M65 Jack Hutchison          SOC                 46.02    +13.49
   9. M60 Tim Sands               SOC                 46.54    +14.41
  10. M55 Allan Farrington        BAOC                50.18    +18.05
  11. M40 Matthew Ellis           IND                 51.14    +19.01
  12. M65 Tony Ludford            BADO                51.38    +19.25
  13. W40 Lisa James              SOC                 51.57    +19.44
  14. M50 David Saunders          HH                  54.35    +22.22
  15. M55 Colin Holcombe          SOC                 54.45    +22.32
  16. M40 Christophe Pige         IND                 55.14    +23.01
  17. M50 Neil Adams              SOC                 59.38    +27.25
  18. M40 Justin Simmonds         IND               1.00.26    +28.13
  19. W21 Clare Hutchison         SOC               1.03.37    +31.24
  20. M55 Peter Davis             SOC               1.05.27    +33.14
  21. W50 Mary Adams              SOC               1.05.39    +33.26
  22. W60 Carol Sands             SOC               1.06.31    +34.18
  23. M14 Sam Costley             SOC               1.07.34    +35.21
  24. M35 Janos Pulo              IND               1.07.40    +35.27
  25. M50 Peter Stewart           SOC               1.07.52    +35.39
  26. M50 Gavin Avey-Hebditch     WSX               1.09.20    +37.07
  27. M50 Ian Wells               SOC               1.09.46    +37.33
  28. W45 Serena Ludford          BADO              1.09.55    +37.42
  29. M50 Joff Henley             WSX               1.10.09    +37.56
  30. W50 Julia Loring            SOC               1.13.21    +41.08
  31. M65 Terry Sankey            SOC               1.15.00    +42.47
  32. W45 Elaine Chapelhow        SOC               1.16.45    +44.32
  33. M70 Graham Harrison         SOC               1.19.51    +47.38
  34. W60 Roberta Baldwin         SN                1.22.26    +50.13
  35. M55 Paul Channing           SOFA              1.23.13    +51.00
  36. W45 Sue Tilney              IND               1.24.04    +51.51
  37. M65 Richard Baldwin         SN                1.26.01    +53.48
  37. M75 Peter Webb              SOC               1.26.01    +53.48
  39. GRP Anna/Charles Walklate/BrentIND               1.29.25    +57.12
  40. M60 Norman Wilson           SOC               1.32.58  +1.00.45
  41. M45 Steven Binks            IND               1.35.45  +1.03.32
  42. M45 John Marsh              IND               1.36.42  +1.04.29
  43. W21 Louise Miness           IND               1.37.26  +1.05.13
  44. W40 Rachel Fricker          IND               1.55.11  +1.22.58
  45. W55 Vicki Barkaway          SO                2.14.10  +1.41.57
  DSQ W40 Fiona Crowther          IND            Disqualified
  DNF W50 Alison Saunders         HH             Did Not Finish