Summer Series 5 - Gregg School: Results 09.06.2012



Yellow 1.6 km Orange 2.6 km Light Green 3.6 km

Yellow 1.6 km

  (Started: 13, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. M10 Sam White               SOC                 18.01
   2. M11 Patrick Fargher         IND                 20.30     +2.29
   3. W10 Jenny Chapelhow         SOC                 21.28     +3.27
   4.     Isabelle & Alex Tivey   IND                 25.02     +7.01
   5. W10 Laura Ellis             IND                 25.35     +7.34
   6. M5  Toby Sheridan           IND                 26.21     +8.20
   7. M40 James Naish             IND                 27.17     +9.16
   8. W5  Georgia & Emily Barnes  IND                 31.14    +13.13
   9. W5  Emma Currie             SOC                 31.32    +13.31
  10. M3  Daniel Barnes           IND                 48.31    +30.30
  11. W9  Becky Vaughan           IND                 52.08    +34.07
  12. M10 Craig Ovans             SOC                 52.28    +34.27
  13. W5  Katie Vaughan           IND                 54.18    +36.17

Yellow 1.6 km Orange 2.6 km Light Green 3.6 km

Orange 2.6 km

  (Started: 18, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. M21 Charles Brent           IND                 15.53
   2. M40 Andrej Vaughan          IND                 17.42     +1.49
   3. W35 Sally Gee               IND                 19.19     +3.26
   4. M11 Patrick Fargher         IND                 20.46     +4.53
   5. M35 Miles Van Der Lugt      IND                 21.06     +5.13
   6. M   Pete Goss               IND                 24.37     +8.44
   7. M12 Ollie Lewis             IND                 25.33     +9.40
   8. W35 Deborah Thuessen        IND                 30.39    +14.46
   9. M8  Jonathon Robertson      IND                 30.43    +14.50
  10. M8  Patrick Berry           IND                 31.06    +15.13
  11. M14 Ollie Tivey             IND                 31.24    +15.31
  12. M12 Michael Ellis           IND                 31.35    +15.42
  13. W7  Amelia Naish            IND                 32.07    +16.14
  14. M6  Lee Webb                IND                 38.35    +22.42
  15. M   John Landy              IND                 42.21    +26.28
  16. W6  Elena Rodell            IND                 44.47    +28.54
  17. W60 Jane Walklate           IND                 51.25    +35.32
    - M14 Samuel Johnson          IND            No finishing time

Yellow 1.6 km Orange 2.6 km Light Green 3.6 km

Light Green 3.6 km

  (Started: 33, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 7)

   1. M35 David Currie            SOC                 23.14
   2. M50 Mike Frizzell           BADO                24.03       +49
   3. M40 Keith Graetz            SOC                 24.34     +1.20
   4. M35 Andrew Nash             SOC                 26.36     +3.22
   5. M60 Tim Sands               SOC                 26.38     +3.24
   6. W21 Anya Crocker            DEE                 27.02     +3.48
   7. M14 Sam Costley             SOC                 27.30     +4.16
   8. W21 Olwen Rowlands          SOC                 28.04     +4.50
   9. M45 Marcus White            SOC                 30.31     +7.17
  10. M21 Piotr Rusinek           SOC                 31.22     +8.08
  11. M21 Eduardo Brent           IND                 31.43     +8.29
  12. M55 Julian Hartwell         SOC                 32.23     +9.09
  13. M40 Matthew Ellis           IND                 35.02    +11.48
  14. W45 Jillian Devine          SOC                 38.33    +15.19
  15. W21 Victoria Wright         IND                 39.09    +15.55
  16. M60 Ron Cartwright          SOC                 39.20    +16.06
  17. M50 Gavin Avery-Hebditch    WSX                 39.30    +16.16
  18. W50 Mary Adams              SOC                 41.31    +18.17
  19. M65 Terry Sankey            SOC                 41.54    +18.40
  20. M50 Ian Wells               SOC                 43.11    +19.57
  21. M50 Peter Goss              IND                 46.14    +23.00
  22. W50 Julia Loring            SOC                 52.38    +29.24
  23. M60 Norman Wilson           SOC                 53.51    +30.37
  24. W45 Sue Tilney              IND               1.17.43    +54.29
  25. W55 Vicki Barkaway          SO                1.35.07  +1.11.53
  26. W85 Jean Velecky            SOC               1.59.47  +1.36.33
  DSQ W21 Anna Walklate           IND            Disqualified
  DSQ W50 Elaine Beard            SOC            Disqualified
  DSQ M45 Simon Bevan             SOC            Disqualified
  DSQ W35 Christine Currie        SOC            Disqualified
  DSQ M50 Neil Adams              SOC            Disqualified
  DSQ W60 Carol Sands             SOC            Disqualified
  DSQ M40 Keith Davis             IND            Disqualified