Results for Summer Series 5, Flemming Park, 08/06/2013

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green

Yellow (length 1.4km, climb 15m, 14 controls)

  1  Jenny Chapelhow               SOC W10  10:13 
  2  Alexander Pretorius           IND 10   15:32 
  3  Ben Troughton                 IND 10   16:46 
  4  Georgia Barnes                IND W10  20:22 
  5  Emily and Dan Brown           IND 6    20:47 
  6  Emma and Duncan Currie        SOC W10  21:59 
     -----------Yellow standard-----------
  7  Erin Heppel                   IND W6   22:31 
  8  Zoe Heppel                    IND W7   22:40 
  9  Jakub Vronsky                 SOC M10  22:50 
 10  Elliot Quirk and William Banks    IND  24:12 
 11  William Heycock               IND 29   37:16 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 1.8km, climb 15m, 16 controls)

  1  Christian Krueger             IND M21  14:13 
  2  Liz Inglis Hector Jessop          IND  15:53 
  3= Alex Everest                  IND M12  16:34 
  3= Clive Everest                 IND M45  16:34 
  5  Ollie Tivey                   IND M14  17:23 
  6  Vikki Green                   IND W35  18:53 
  7  Samuel Johnson              GREGG M16  23:01 
  8  Team Jen and Alexander        SOC W10  24:41 
  9  Lee Webb                      IND 10   25:08 
 10  Hannah and Harry Green        IND 5    25:13 
     -----------Orange standard-----------
 11  Anna Walklate                 IND W34  25:18 
 12  Ben Risebrow                  SOC M14  30:22 
 13  Edward Gray                   IND M9   33:11 
 14  Jonathan Robertson            IND M9   33:17 
 15  Stephanie Erikson             IND W21  33:18 
 16  Ben Gray                      IND M9   34:59 
 17  Beth Gray                     IND W11  35:22 
 18  Sam White                     SOC M11  37:50 
 19  Jon Radford                   IND 70   49:50 
 20  Elliot Quirk and William BanksIND M6   49:56 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 55m, 17 controls)

  1  David Currie                  SOC M35  17:20 
  2  Andrew Nash                   SOC M35  20:29 
  3  Julian Hartwell               SOC M55  21:02 
  4  Simon Bevan                   SOC M45  22:21 
  5  Piotr Rusinek                 IND M35  22:34 
  6  Christine Currie              SOC W35  23:21 
  7  Caroline Moran                SOC W50  23:56 
  8  Marcus White                  SOC M45  24:23 
  9  Colin Hicks                   SOC M60  24:56 
 10  Peter Stewart                 SOC M55  25:01 
 11  Peter Smith                   SOC M45  25:18 
 12  Terry Smith                   SOC M60  25:42 
 13  David Saunders                 HH M50  25:50 
 14  Michael Merritt                SO M55  25:54 
 15  K Oliver                      IND M35  26:53 
 16  Charles Brent                 IND M21  26:58 
 17  Hugh Risebrow                 SOC M50  27:12 
 18  Terry Sankey                  SOC M65  29:04 
 19  Tomas Vronsky                 SOC M45  29:05 
     --------Light Green standard---------
 20  Gavin Avey-Hebditch           WSX M50  29:20 
 21  Mike Bray                      SN M55  29:26 
 22  Joff Henley                   WSX M55  30:33 
 23  Paul Smith                   BADO M45  31:00 
 24  Ron Cartwright                SOC M60  31:51 
 25  Jenny Bray                     SN W55  32:55 
 26  Norman Wilson                 SOC M60  33:02 
 27  Michael Ellis                 SOC M14  34:56 
 28  Alison Saunders                HH W50  35:14 
 29  Andrew Johnson               BAOC M50  36:44 
 30  Julia Loring                  SOC W50  39:17 
 31  Amanda Phillips              SOFA W45  46:36 
 32  Wendy Smith                   SOC 40   49:44 
 33  Vicki Barkaway                SOC W60  55:00 
 34  Elaine Beard                  SOC W50  64:44 
mp   Robin Smith                   SOC M60  24:47 Missing no 10
mp   Allan Farrington             BAOC M55  26:28 Missing no 12
mp   Sam Morton                    IND 32   29:55 Missing no 17
mp   Newitt                        SOC W14  49:15 Missing no 1

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk