Results for Busketts Lawn, Busketts Lawn, 14/10/2017

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue

Yellow (length 2.3km, 14 controls)

  1  Alice French         WIM W10  37:06 
     ------Yellow standard-------
  2  Dunn Harriet         IND W4   81:14 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top

Orange (length 2.9km, 13 controls)

  1  Mary Nixon           SOC W65  30:46 
  2  Grace French         WIM W10  42:20 
  3  David Nixon          SOC M70  52:01 
     ------Orange standard-------
  4  Laura Craig          IND W35  59:40 
  5  Dunn Elizabeth       IND W6   65:12 
  6  Matthew Gracey       BKO M10  86:30 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top

Light Green (length 3.8km, 12 controls)

  1  Tim Gray             IND M35  49:14 
  2  Terry Sankey         SOC M70  51:02 
  3  Tim Pugh              GO M70  55:38 
  4  Ray Massey           SOC M75  56:32 
  5  Liz Snell           BAOC W40  68:10 
  6  Graham Harrison      SOC M75  74:05 
  7  Susan Wilkes         BKO W60  79:27 
     ----Light Green standard----
  8  Aaron Morant         SOC M18  80:02 
  9  Jillian Devine       SOC W50  80:45 
 10  Amaryllis Campbell    SO W60  91:00 
 11  Malcom Irons         IND M50 103:30 
 12  Outi Koskela         IND W21 140:30 
mp   Mark Bowen           IND M55  92:25 Missing no 3

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top

Green (length 4.9km, 15 controls)

  1  Andrew French        WIM M50  41:56 
  2  Peter Davis          SOC M60  42:40 
  3  Brian Johnson        WIM M65  43:34 
  4  Julia Hicks          SOC W50  45:49 
  5  Inara Gipsle        TVOC W65  48:07 
  6  Kevin Pickering      WIM M60  51:01 
  7  Scott Craig          BOF M40  52:15 
  8  Kieran Devine        SOC M65  52:37 
  9  Sue Hands            WIM W65  56:19 
 10  Marcus White         SOC M50  56:24 
 11= Neil Watts            SO M60  60:33 
 11= Mark Thompson       TVOC M60  60:33 
 13  Ian Wells            SOC M55  60:59 
 14  Robbie Berryman      SOC M21  63:16 
     -------Green standard-------
 15  Jenny Bray            SN W60  70:19 
 16  Cat Edwardes       DEVON W45  71:35 
 17  Alain Wilkes         BKO M65  71:38 
 18  Roger Hicks          SOC M50  73:58 
 19  Helen Hodge          WIM W55  83:09 
 20  Helen Wheelwright    SOC W55  90:13 
 21  Barry Sowerbutts     SOC M60  92:18 
 22  Ruth Rhodes           SO W75  92:44 
 23  Bernie Newitt        SOC W50 105:16 
 24  Helen Everest        SOC W50 118:53 
mp   Alison Saunders       HH W55  67:30 Missing no 7
     Judith James         IND W60  rtd   Missing nos 6-11
     Caron Gaisford     SARUM W55  rtd   Missing nos 10-15

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top

Blue (length 6.6km, 19 controls)

  1  Tom Bray             SOC M21  40:20 
  2  Robert Finch         SOC M21  41:10 
  3  Andrew Nash          SOC M40  49:26 
  4  Jamie Hicks          SOC M21  52:59 
  5  Paul Lane           BAOC M60  53:00 
  6  Howard Waller       TVOC M50  55:22 
  7  Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60  57:32 
  8  Chris Turner         WIM M50  58:31 
  9  John Oakes           WIM M45  59:15 
 10  Ian Moran            SOC M55  62:31 
 11  Dave Ryder            SN M55  62:50 
 12  Colin Hicks          SOC M65  64:59 
 13  Janos Pula           SOC M40  68:45 
 14  Robin Smith          SOC M65  69:26 
 15  Peter Smith          SOC M50  72:22 
 16  David Young           SO M60  72:32 
     -------Blue standard--------
 17  Dave Buston          WSX M50  73:58 
 18  Jonathan Steed      BADO M50  75:41 
 19  Lisa James           SOC W45  75:48 
 20  Peter Riches        TVOC M65  78:46 
 21  David Saunders        HH M55  79:36 
 22  Gavin Robinson       WIM M50  86:32 
 23  Jessica Stanfield    SOC W50  91:16 
 24  Mike Bray             SN M60  94:20 
 25  Damien Pealin        SOC M50  99:47 
 26  Graham James         IND M55  99:54 
 27  Laurie Rose         BADO M60 106:25 
 28  Clive Everest        SOC M50 112:17 
mp   Chris Rose          BADO W60  96:28 Missing no 18
     Chris Lycett         SOC M21  dnf   No finish time
     Joanne Pickering     WIM W21  rtd   Missing nos 8,11-13,15,17-18

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk