Results for Solent Summer Series 7, Telegraph Wood, 02/07/2016

Courses
Yellow, Orange, LightGreen

Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 35m, 15 controls)

  1  Calum Henderson                  IND M12  24:57 
  2  Lyra Medlock                     WSX W10  32:33 
  3  Duncan Currie                    SOC M6   35:45 
  4  Sarah Tidmur                     IND W7   45:16 
  5  Groom Family                     IND GRP  48:00 
     ------------Yellow standard-------------
  6  Skinn Family                     IND GRP  49:15 
  7  Charlotte Draper                 IND W11  53:34 
  8  Buckingham Family                IND GRP  71:26 
     Jamie & Emma Pinfield            IND GRP  rtd   Missing nos 5-6,13-14; 9 out of order

Courses Yellow, Orange, LightGreen
Return to Top

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 45m, 17 controls)

  1  Anna Walklate                    IND W35  33:01 
  2  Jenny Chapelhow                  SOC W14  42:43 
  3  Samantha Price                  BAOC W21  44:42 
  4  Elaine Chapelhow                 SOC W45  46:46 
  5  Emily Shrosbree                  IND W21  47:36 
  6  Jack Holden                      IND M7   53:34 
  7  Fargher Family                   IND GRP  56:31 
  8  Angus Allan                      IND M12  57:34 
     ------------Orange standard-------------
  9  Wendy Smith                      SOC W45  61:09 
 10  Harvey Mob                       IND GRP  67:43 
 11  Roberts Family                   IND GRP  71:41 
 12  Clark-Whitehead Family           IND GRP  71:49 
 13  William Van Grunsven & Eva Huang IND GRP  79:35 
mp   Wyse Family                      IND GRP  36:58 Missing no 10
     Jillian Devine                   SOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 11-14,16
     Connor & Jo Clark                IND GRP  rtd   Missing nos 6-7,9-10

Courses Yellow, Orange, LightGreen
Return to Top

LightGreen (length 3.6km, climb 45m, 21 controls)

  1  Tom Bray                         SOC M21  25:37 
  2  David Currie                     SOC M40  27:19 
  3  Robert Finch                     SOC M21  27:43 
  4  Christine Currie                 SOC W35  32:08 
  5  David Henderson                  IND M45  33:21 
  6  Anya Crocker                     SOC W21  33:43 
  7  Piotr Rusinek                    SOC M35  34:36 
  8  Andrew Snell                    BAOC M40  35:21 
  9  Julian Hartwell                  SOC M60  35:45 
n/c  Peter Stewart                    SOC M55  35:46 
 10  Kevin Bracher                    SOC M60  36:08 
 11  Chris Pritchett               WIGHTO M55  36:58 
 12  Charles Brent                    IND M21  38:28 
 13  Robin Smith                      SOC M60  38:51 
 14  Robert Hick                      WSX M55  38:54 
 15  Anthony Dew                      SOC M40  39:30 
 16  Peter Smith                      SOC M50  43:18 
 17  Kieran Devine                    SOC M60  43:33 
 18  David Saunders                    HH M55  44:28 
 19  Peat Allan                       IND M45  45:14 
 20  Colin Holcombe                  BAOC M55  45:51 
 21  Colin Hicks                      SOC M60  45:53 
 22  Andy MacGregor                  BADO M75  47:13 
     -------------Green standard-------------
 23  Robert Shenton                  BAOC M40  47:35 
 24  Peter Davis                      SOC M60  50:09 
 25  Janos Pula                       SOC M40  51:04 
 26  Lauren Newitt                    SOC W18  55:34 
 27  Sam White                        SOC M14  56:13 
 28  Jessica Stanfield                SOC W50  60:15 
 29  Karen Baker                     BAOC W45  62:17 
 30  Lisa James                       SOC W45  62:28 
 31  Lynne Allan                      IND W40  62:53 
 32  Matthew & Clive Duckering        IND GRP  64:15 
 33  Nyssa Cole                       SOC W21  64:44 
 34  Jim Graham                       IND M65  67:34 
 35  Liz Snell                        IND W40  68:37 
 36  Clare Devine                     SOC W21  69:25 
 37  Malcolm McNeill                   SO M65  71:41 
 38  Richard Day                      LOC M70  78:34 
 39  Helen Wise                        SO W60  81:17 
 40  Sargent Bray                     IND 34   82:32 
 41  Ian Cowe                         IND M65  91:20 
 42  David Cross                      SOC M55  91:37 
 43  Simon Millington                 IND M40 124:38 
     Andrew Nash                      SOC M40  rtd   Missing nos 2-21

Courses Yellow, Orange, LightGreen
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk