Results for SOC CSC/CST Heat 2016, Hollands Wood, 13/03/2016

Courses
Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD

Brown (length 11.1km, climb 130m, 23 controls)

  1  Jack Leitch                           SO M18  62:59 100 
  2  Tim Must                            TVOC M45  65:33 99 
  3  Ben Chesters                       SARUM M35  65:35 100 
  4  Michael Crone                       SLOW M21  65:55 98 
  5  Ludovic Maillard                    SLOW M21  66:26 97 
  6  Doug Stimson                         NWO M21  66:34  99 
  7  Tom Bray                             SOC M21  66:46 96 
  8  Matthew Schepisi                    SLOW M21  67:05 95 
  9  James Lyne                          SLOW M21  67:57 94 
 10  Paul Pickering                       WIM M21  68:02 93 
 11  Pavel Prochazka                      BKO M21  68:30 92 
 12  Chris Williamson                     SOC M21  68:36 91 
 13  Michael Balling                     SLOW M21  69:09 90 
 14  Nigel Bunn                          TVOC M50  71:32 89 
 15  Richard Collyer                       GO M40  72:32  98 
 16  Alexander Moore                      BKO M21  73:24 88 
 17  Robert Finch                         SOC M21  74:09 87 
 18  Jack Kosky                            SO M21  76:15 86 
 19  Mark Saunders                        BKO M35  76:23 85 
 20  Scott Collier                      KERNO M21  77:12  97 
 21  Peter Suba                           WSX M40  78:08  96 
 22  Rob Keel                              GO M35  81:02  95 
 23  Neville Baker                       TVOC M60  82:39 84 
 24  Martin Broderick                    BADO M21  83:24  94 
 25  Tom Staunton                         WIM M21  86:10 83 
 26  Ben Green                           TVOC M35  91:56 82 
 27  Oliver O'Brien                      SLOW M35  92:02 81 
 28  Alastair Berry                       WIM M21  92:56 80 
 29  Daniel Gilderthorp                    MV M21  93:25  93 
     ---------------Brown standard---------------
 30  Charles Gook                        BADO M45  96:11  92 
 31  James Crickmore                      WSX M21  96:46  91 
 32  Robert Buckby                        NWO M21  96:51  90 
 33  Adam Walker                        SARUM M21  96:58  89 
 34  Alex Harris                           GO M35  97:44  88 
 35  Tom Frost                             SN M45  98:54 79 
 36  Euan Marsh                            SO M21  99:15 78 
 37  Benjamin Brooker                      SO M35  99:32 77 
 38  Richard Jackson                      NWO M35 100:59  87 
 39  Martin Kensett                        SN M50 112:35 76 
 40  Stephen Beal                         NWO M21 113:06  86 
 41  Antony Schofield                      MV M55 114:36  85 
 42  Ben Windsor                         SLOW M21 125:45 75 
mp   Peter Martin                          MV M55 126:48 Missing no 1
     Ben Moorhouse                       BADO M35  rtd   Missing nos 15-22

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Short Brown (length 8.8km, climb 110m, 18 controls)

  1  Paul Couldridge                     SLOW M40  50:17 100 
  2  Harry Butt                         SARUM M20  52:19 100 
  3  Laurence Townley                      SN M45  55:10 99 
  4  Roger Thetford                      TVOC M50  58:02 98 
  5  Will Heap                             SO M40  58:40 97 
  6  David Currie                         SOC M40  59:02 96 
  7  Andrew Nash                          SOC M40  60:56 95 
  8  Peter Nicholls                        GO M60  62:22  99 
  9= Julian Birkinshaw                   TVOC M50  62:41 94 
  9= Dale Paget                           WSX M50  62:41  98 
 11  Evan Barlow                         SLOW M40  67:40 93 
 12  Mark Bentley                         WIM M45  68:07 92 
 13  Graham Wiffen                        WSX M45  68:19  97 
 14  Barry Jones                           SO M45  69:52 91 
 15  Craig Blackford                     BADO M45  70:12  96 
 16  Phil Newall                        KERNO M50  70:42  95 
 17  Dave Cope                             MV M40  70:44  94 
 18  Nick Green                            GO M50  70:50  93 
 19  John Methven                         BKO M45  71:15 90 
 20  John Oakes                           WIM M40  71:30 89 
 21  Jim Buck                           SARUM M45  71:36  92 
 22  Angus Lund                          SLOW M40  71:55 88 
 23  Jason Falconer                       WSX M45  71:56  91 
 24  Gavin Henderson                    KERNO M40  72:40  90 
 25  Simon Kippin                        TVOC M45  72:54 87 
 26  Paul Luttman                          SO M40  73:16 86 
 27  John Tzanetis                         SN M45  74:02 85 
 28  Eddie Whittle                        BKO M45  74:17 84 
 29  Andrew Howard                        WIM M40  75:20 83 
     ------------Short Brown standard------------
 30  Mike Frizzell                       BADO M55  75:46  89 
 31  Marcus White                         SOC M45  76:50 82 
 32  Mike Hooper                           SO M45  78:12 81 
 33  Peter Gilder                         NWO M45  79:25  88 
 34  Gavin Robinson                       WIM M45  80:51 80 
 35  Phil Marsland                       SLOW M45  80:52 79 
 36  Richard Barrett                       SN M45  81:14 78 
 37  John Cameron                         WIM M40  82:26 77 
 38  Andrea Rebora                       SLOW M45  82:49 76 
 39= Rich Golding                         BKO M45  87:54 75 
 39= Leon Thompson                      SARUM M40  87:54  87 
 41  Doug Greenwood                       BKO M40  88:31 74 
 42  Matthew Ellis                        SOC M45  88:58 73 
 43  Mark Cheesman                         MV M45  91:15  86 
 44  Eddie McAllister                      GO M45  92:08  85 
 45  Jon Bones                           TVOC M45 112:03 72 
 46  Stephen Gurd                          SN M45 113:52 71 
mp   Jan Travnicek                       TVOC M40  63:30 Missing nos 14-15
mp   Vince Roper                         SLOW M45  78:30 Missing no 14

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Blue Women (length 7.2km, climb 85m, 13 controls)

  1  Alice Leake                           SN W21  45:00 100 
  2  Lucy Butt                          SARUM W21  46:06 100 
  3  Sarah Rollins                         SN W40  46:31 99 
  4  Anne Edwards                        TVOC W21  50:16 98 
  5  Ruth Holmes                           SN W21  50:45 97 
  6  Katrin Harding                      SLOW W21  52:31 96 
  7= Anya Crocker                         SOC W21  53:26 95 
  7= Annie Crookshank                     WIM W21  53:26 95 
  9  Christine Currie                     SOC W35  53:35 93 
 10  Michelle Spillar                     WIM W35  55:30 92 
 11  Frida Forshallen                     WSX W21  57:32  99 
 12  Andrea Strakova                      BKO W21  57:42 91 
 13  Charlotte Turner                    SLOW W21  59:23 90 
 14  Anna Chapman                          SO W40  60:56 89 
 15  Helen Gardner                       SLOW W21  62:14 88 
 16  Gytaute Akstinaite                  SLOW W21  65:07 87 
 17  Heather Findlay                     SLOW W35  66:25 86 
 18  Melanie Hilton                      SLOW W40  66:41 85 
 19  Tereza Nadvornikova                 BADO W21  68:36  98 
 20  Carol Lovegrove                       SN W40  70:40 84 
     ---------------Blue standard----------------
 21  Lucy Bailey                          SOC W21  71:27 83 
 22  Fiona Tam                           SLOW W21  72:12 82 
 23  Nicki Godbold                        BKO W21  73:14 81 
 24  Stephanie Moss                      SLOW W40  76:28 80 
 25  Adele Newall                       KERNO W55  77:23  97 
 26  Rebecca Jackson                      NWO W40  80:04  96 
 27  Rebecca Dal Bon                     SLOW W21  80:24 79 
 28  Lois Exell                            MV W21  80:55  95 
 29  Nicola Brooke                        WSX W50  86:47  94 
 30  Lydia Farzin-nia                    SLOW W21  87:44 78 
 31  Anne Tynegate                       BADO W55  91:15  93 
 32  Amanda Barlow                       SLOW W40  95:06 77 
 33  Chris Rose                          BADO W60 102:24  92 
 34  Alison Hooper                         SO W40 102:44 76 
 35  Clare Devine                         SOC W21 107:43 75 
 36  Alice Butt                         SARUM W21 114:44  91 
 37  Hannah Phillips                      NWO W21 120:12  90 
 38  Emma Crickmore                       WSX W21 130:54  89 
mp   Zuzka Strakova                       BKO W21  54:14 Missing no 13

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Blue Men (length 7.3km, climb 85m, 15 controls)

  1  Dave Rollins                          SN M50  43:29 100 
  2  Kenny Leitch                          SO M50  46:50 99 
  3  Neil Crickmore                        SO M50  47:01 98 
  4  Keith Masson                          MV M55  47:20 100 
  5  Nick Hale                             SN M55  47:22 97 
  6  Keith Tonkin                          GO M55  47:57  99 
  7  Charles Bromley Gardner            SARUM M55  48:05  98 
  8  Colin Metcalfe                     SARUM M55  48:25  97 
  9  Paul Lane                          SARUM M55  48:31  96 
 10  Dave Kingham                        TVOC M60  48:41 96 
 11  Chris Hooker                          SO M55  50:34 95 
 12  Alun Jones                          TVOC M60  51:15 94 
 13  Ian Ditchfield                        MV M60  51:25  95 
 14  Roger Crickmore                      WSX M50  51:28  94 
 15  Steve Horsler                        WIM M50  51:39 93 
 16  Chris Turner                         WIM M50  52:08 92 
 17  Gary Walford                        TVOC M50  52:36 91 
 18  Andy Jones                          SLOW M55  53:17 90 
 19  Ian Moran                            SOC M55  53:32 89 
 20  Peter Chapman                         SO M50  54:19 88 
 21  Chris Moncaster                    KERNO M60  54:38  93 
 22  Mark White                         SARUM M55  54:41  92 
 23  Robert Sweatman                      SOC M55  54:54 87 
 24  Simon Turton                         BKO M50  55:17 86 
 25  Phil Conway                           GO M50  55:46  91 
 26  Jon Forster                          SOC M50  55:48 85 
 27  Richard Sharp                       TVOC M50  57:07 84 
 28  Derick Mercer                        BKO M50  57:11 83 
 29  Simon Moore                          BKO M55  57:37 82 
 30  Steve Blount                          SO M55  57:47 81 
 31  Martin Goddard                     SARUM M55  58:46  90 
 32  Andrew French                        WIM M50  59:31 80 
 33  John Briggs                          BKO M55  59:35 79 
 34  Peter Huzan                         SLOW M50  60:16 78 
 35  Steve McKinley                        SN M50  60:17 77 
 36  Jon Steed                           BADO M50  60:38  89 
 37  Robin Wilson                          SO M55  60:41 76 
 38  Mike Goldthorpe                      SOC M55  60:44 75 
 39  John Dalton                         TVOC M55  61:04 74 
 40  Gordon Parker                       SLOW M50  61:40 73 
 41  Bruno Smith                          WSX M50  61:49  88 
 42  David Marsh                           SO M50  62:05 72 
 43  Dan Straka                           BKO M50  62:49 71 
 44  Iain Bell                             SN M50  62:55 70 
 45  John Harrison                       BADO M65  62:59  87 
 46  Rob Hick                             WSX M55  63:59  86 
 47  Steve Jarvis                          SO M50  64:25 69 
 48  Ian Buxton                          TVOC M50  65:06 68 
     ---------------Blue standard----------------
 49  Peter Smith                          SOC M50  65:16 67 
 50  Steve Bailey                          SN M55  65:33 66 
 51  Graham Pring                       KERNO M60  67:47  85 
 52  Simon Moss                          SLOW M50  67:52 65 
 53  Peter Stewart                        SOC M55  67:55 64 
 54  Jon Brooke                           WSX M50  68:18  84 
 55  Simon Dunkley                         SN M50  68:22 63 
 56  Andy Parker                         BADO M55  69:01  83 
 57  Alan Kersley                        BADO M55  69:29  82 
 58  Jon Darley                            GO M50  70:45  81 
 59  Peter Wilson                         BKO M55  71:42 62 
 60  Paul Wilson                           SO M50  71:58 61 
 61  Simon Bevan                          SOC M50  73:01 60 
 62  Steve Weir                            SN M50  74:00 59 
 63  Jeff Butt                          SARUM M50  76:19  80 
 64  Neil Fraser                          NWO M55  78:41  79 
 65  Peter Riches                        TVOC M65  79:23 58 
 66  Marcus Bateman                        SN M50  80:10 57 
 67  Mark Thompson                       TVOC M60  82:36 56 
 68  Tim Keogh                             MV M50  84:56  78 
 69  Terence Hosking                      BKO M50  86:49 55 
 70  Brian Hodge                          WIM M55  87:27 54 
 71  Paul Channing                        SOC M55  87:58 53 
 72  Keith Cutler                       SARUM M50  89:08  77 
 73  David Coatham                        WIM M55  89:49 52 
 74  Mark Foxwell                         BKO M50  90:56 51 
 75  Gary Cooles                           SN M55  94:41 50 
 76  Duncan Liddle                        NWO M55 110:56  76 
 77  Shane Wilkinson                    SARUM M50 114:57  75 
 78  Gavin Avey-Hebditch                  WSX M55 119:47  74 
mp   Robert Lines                          SO M50  57:32 Missing no 15
mp   Christopher Young                    NWO M50  79:38 Missing no 15

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Green Women (length 4.9km, climb 75m, 12 controls)

  1  Jane Morgan                          SOC W55  35:08 100 
  2  Sue Bett                              SN W45  39:09 99 
  3  Lucy Paton                            SN W55  39:34 98 
  4  Julia Jarvis                          SO W45  39:39 97 
  5  Katie Blackford                     BADO W20  39:57 100 
  6  Dorte Torpe Hansen                  SLOW W50  40:24 96 
  7  Tamsin Horsler                       WIM W45  40:25 95 
  8  Wendy Bullen                         WIM W45  40:28 94 
  9  Mel Slade                             SN W45  40:40 93 
 10  Lisa White                         SARUM W20  40:55  99 
 11  Linda Pakuls                          GO W55  41:07  98 
 12  Christine Kiddier                     GO W60  41:46  97 
 13  Elisabeth Dickson                     SN W55  42:03 92 
 14  Jill Blount                           SO W55  42:42 91 
 15  Carol Edwards                       TVOC W55  43:17 90 
 16  Jackie Butt                        SARUM W50  43:33  96 
 17  Sue Carter                          SLOW W45  43:47 89 
 18  Adell Cooper                         NWO W55  45:13  95 
 19  Jessica Stanfield                    SOC W50  45:26 88 
 20  Alison Smith                        TVOC W50  45:51 87 
 21  Katie Clarke                          SN W45  46:23 86 
 22  Laura Wilcox                         WSX W50  46:56  94 
 23  Caroline Moran                       SOC W50  47:23 85 
 24  Serena Ludford                      BADO W50  48:19  93 
 25  Karen Jones                         SLOW W55  48:57 84 
 26  Fiona Clough                         BKO W50  49:46 83 
 27  Carolyn Dent                       SARUM W50  50:06  92 
 28  Debra Robinson                        SN W50  50:13 82 
 29  Raffaella Marin                     SLOW W45  50:38 81 
 30  Louise Weir                           SN W50  51:53 80 
 31  Jane Lambert                          SO W55  52:50 79 
 32  Nicky Masson                          MV W50  53:23  91 
 33  Annika Hermik                        BKO W45  53:42 78 
 34  Marie-Anne Fischer                  TVOC W55  53:49 77 
 35  Susan Crickmore                       SO W50  54:09 76 
 36  Sue Jones                           TVOC W50  55:16 75 
     ---------------Green standard---------------
 37  Bernie Newitt                        SOC W50  56:07 74 
 38  Sue Parker                           BKO W55  57:21 73 
 39  Ali Kempson                         TVOC W50  57:33 72 
 40  Penny Marsh                           SO W50  58:40 71 
 41  Wendy Heard                          WIM W50  58:47 70 
 42  Sue Cooles                            SN W55  58:59 69 
 43  Jane Blackford                      BADO W45  59:43  90 
 44  Clare Lines                           SO W50  63:28 68 
 45  Gail Parker                         SLOW W55  63:43 67 
 46  Tracy Crickmore                      WSX W50  65:12  89 
 47  Jenny Jones                          NWO W45  65:37  88 
 48  Toni Whittle                         BKO W45  68:02 66 
 49  Helen Hodge                          WIM W50  68:59 65 
 50  Sarah Houlder                        WSX W55  71:04  87 
 51  Lynne Moore                          BKO W50  71:53 64 
 52  Jacqui Briggs                        BKO W55  73:27 63 
 53  Karen French                         WIM W45  74:09 62 
 54  Suzanne Hunt                         BKO W55  74:46 61 
 55  Elaine Chapelhow                     SOC W45  76:21 60 
 56  Heather Walton                      SLOW W50  77:34 59 
 57  Lisa Methven                         BKO W45  78:49 58 
 58  Debs Mays                            WIM W55  80:40 57 
 59  Mel Golding                          BKO W45  82:08 56 
 60  Karen Ashworth                        SO W45  84:11 55 
 61  Kath Pike                            WIM W50  87:18 54 
 62  Helen Wheelwright                    SOC W55  92:49 53 
 63  Christine Vince                    KERNO W60  93:12  86 
 64  Rosemary Law                         NWO W55  94:23  85 
 65  Jill Ellis                           SOC W45  98:05 52 
 66  Elizabeth Brunyee                  KERNO W60  99:37  84 
 67  Keiko Conway                          GO W50 102:18  83 
 68  Antonia Holt                         NWO W55 102:58  82 
dsq  Martine Coatham                      WIM W45 180:00 lost card
mp   Anna Bartlett                         SO W50  67:37 Missing no 4
     Andrea Gook                         BADO W45  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Green Men (length 5.0km, climb 80m, 13 controls)

  1  Axel Blomquist                        SN M60  32:22 100 
  2  James Crawford                        GO M60  32:50 100 
  3  Pete Jones                            SN M60  33:37 99 
  4  Alastair Doyle                        GO M60  34:31  99 
  5  Martin Wilson                        BKO M65  34:43 98 
  6  Gary Mills                          TVOC M60  34:56 97 
  7  Vladimir Kuznetsov                  TVOC M60  35:56 96 
  8  Charlie Turner                      SLOW M60  36:57 95 
  9  Mikhail Gryaznevich                 TVOC M60  37:05 94 
 10  Robin Smith                          SOC M60  37:22 93 
 11  Paul Street                         SLOW M60  38:25 92 
 12  Brian Johnson                        WIM M65  39:02 91 
 13  Julian Hartwell                      SOC M60  39:07 90 
 14  Andy Robinson                       SLOW M60  40:04 89 
 15  Martin Ricketts                     TVOC M65  40:22 88 
 16= Eamon Staunton                       WIM M60  40:31 87 
 16= Ian Sayer                            WSX M65  40:31  98 
 18  Andrew Graham                        BKO M60  40:49 86 
 19  Gwyn Davies                        SARUM M60  41:13  97 
 20  Mike Christopher                     WIM M60  41:39 85 
 21  Alex Thomson                       SARUM M60  41:51  96 
 22  David Jukes                          BKO M60  41:54 84 
 23  Don McKerrow                        SLOW M60  42:02 83 
 24  Roger Moore                          WIM M60  42:19 82 
 25  Nigel Bush                            MV M60  42:21  95 
 26  Alan Leakey                         SLOW M60  42:43 81 
 27  John Orton                           NWO M60  42:53  94 
 28  Joe House                             SO M60  43:19 80 
 29  Roger Pleasant                       SOC M65  43:25 79 
 30  Colin Dickson                         SN M60  43:27 78 
 31  Adrian Lovell                       BADO M60  43:42  93 
 32  Laurie Rose                         BADO M60  44:20  92 
 33  Stefan Stasiuk                       BKO M65  44:55 77 
 34  Bob Beresford                       TVOC M65  45:17 76 
 35  Martin Lock                           GO M65  45:19  91 
 36  Barry Olds                         KERNO M60  47:57  90 
 37  Barrie Pearson                        SO M65  47:58 75 
 38  Philip Gristwood                      MV M65  48:28  89 
     ---------------Green standard---------------
 39  Tony Ludford                        BADO M70  48:45  88 
 40  Ken Ricketts                         BKO M60  48:51 74 
 41  Peter Dudman                          SO M65  48:57 73 
 42  Kevin Pickering                      WIM M60  49:45 72 
 43  Roger Hargreaves                   KERNO M65  50:56  87 
 44  Steve Peacock                         SN M65  51:55 71 
 45  Bill Davidson                        SOC M65  52:23 70 
 46  Neil Underwood                     SARUM M60  52:47  86 
 47  Mike Bray                             SN M60  53:38 69 
 48  David Oxenham                      SARUM M60  53:59  85 
 49  Kieran Devine                        SOC M60  54:03 68 
 50  Philip Cooper                        WIM M65  54:16 67 
 51  Richard Steptoe                     TVOC M65  54:36 66 
 52  Mike Broderick                      BADO M60  55:00  84 
 53  Dave Cussens                          SO M60  55:19 65 
 54  Mike Elliot                           MV M65  56:25  83 
 55  Robin Berry                          WIM M60  57:02 64 
 56  Ken George                         KERNO M65  57:22  82 
 57  George Elkin                        BADO M65  58:16  81 
 58  Neil Harwood                          GO M65  58:52  80 
 59  Eric Harper                          BKO M65  59:09 63 
 60  John Shucksmith                      WIM M65  59:27 62 
 61  Paul Emmerson                         SN M60  59:59 61 
 62  Andrew Law                           NWO M60  61:48  79 
 63  Barry Sowerbutts                     SOC M60  62:45 60 
 64  Paul Kilpin                         TVOC M65  64:24 59 
 65  Alain Wilkes                         BKO M65  66:31 58 
 66  Mike Kite                            WIM M65  70:22 57 
 67  Jon Wheatcroft                      TVOC M60  75:03 56 
 68  Peter Keene                          WSX M65  75:30  78 
 69  Martin Selby                         NWO M65  78:56  77 
 70  David Roberts                        NWO M65  96:46  76 
mp   Roy Heselden                        BADO M65  43:46 Missing no 11
mp   Colin Hicks                          SOC M60  60:38 Missing nos 11,13
mp   David Mullins                      SARUM M65  64:56 Missing nos 4-5
mp   George Engelhardt                     MV M65  65:28 Missing no 13

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Short Green (length 3.8km, climb 55m, 11 controls)

  1  Mike Murray                         SLOW M70  26:09 100 
  2  David May                           SLOW M70  27:26 99 
  3  Chris Branford                       WIM M70  29:47 98 
  4  Jim Prowting                        TVOC M70  30:33 97 
  5  Ian Peirce                         SARUM M70  30:56 100 
  6  Ian Cooper                           BKO M70  31:18 96 
  7  Kirsty Staunton                      WIM W60  32:55 95 
  8  Sarah Brown                         SLOW W60  33:11 94 
  9  Peter Hambleton                    SARUM M70  34:25  99 
 10  Diane Leakey                        SLOW W60  34:58 93 
 11  John Morris                           SO M70  35:28 92 
 12= Richard Rae                          BKO M70  36:16 91 
 12= Keith Henderson                      WIM M70  36:16 91 
 14  Ken Stimson                          NWO M70  36:42  98 
 15= Andy Macgregor                      BADO M75  37:20  97 
 15= Roger Maher                           SO M75  37:20 89 
 17  Brian Hart                         SARUM M70  37:36  96 
 18  Chris Simpson                         SO M70  38:17 88 
 19  James Parker                          SO M70  38:18 87 
 20  Jane Courtier                        BKO W60  38:39 86 
 21  Julie Astin                          WSX W60  38:42  95 
 22  Sue Hands                            WIM W65  39:07 85 
 23  Mike Baron                            SO M70  40:06 84 
 24  Brian Palmer                        TVOC M70  40:08 83 
 25  Richard Brightman                    WIM M75  40:53 82 
 26  Mary Nixon                           SOC W65  41:01 81 
 27  Jan Belza                          SARUM M70  41:30  94 
 28  Martin Cross                         WIM M70  41:48 80 
 29  Di Tilsley                           WIM W60  42:14 79 
 30  Leslie Coles                          SO M70  42:27 78 
 31  Peter Bennett                        BKO M75  42:32 77 
 32  John Tilsley                         WIM M70  42:33 76 
 33  Barbara Davidson                     SOC W65  42:44 75 
 34  Jenny Bray                            SN W60  42:48 74 
 35  Tim Pugh                              GO M70  43:06  93 
 36  Bill Brown                           WSX M75  43:14  92 
 37  Ken Williams                        BADO M75  43:16  91 
 38  Ben Rivers                            GO M70  43:18  90 
 39  Carol House                           SO W60  43:35 73 
 40  Ray Massey                           SOC M75  43:48 72 
 41  Greg Birdseye                       TVOC M70  44:27 71 
 42  Chris McDonald                        MV M70  44:35  89 
 43  Christine Robinson                  SLOW W60  44:41 70 
 44  Clive Allen                           SN M70  44:50 69 
 45  Lynn Branford                        WIM W65  44:58 68 
 46  Gill Godbold                         BKO W60  45:37 67 
 47  Jim Morris                            GO M70  45:47  88 
 48  Leslie Hooper                         SO M70  46:04 66 
     ------------Short Green standard------------
 49  Caroline Christopher                 WIM W65  46:19 65 
 50  Roger Baker                         TVOC M80  46:35 64 
 51  Denise Mullins                     SARUM W65  47:00  87 
 52  Charlotte Thornton                 SARUM W70  47:13  86 
 53  Ruth Rhodes                           SO W70  47:52 63 
 54  Gillian Mann                        BADO W60  47:54  85 
 55  Helen Rivers                          GO W60  48:58  84 
 56  Roger Roberts                         SO M70  49:04 62 
 57  Sylvia Coles                          SO W70  49:06 61 
 58  Arthur Vince                       KERNO M75  50:08  83 
 59  Pattie Beresford                    TVOC W65  51:09 60 
 60  Hilary Pickering                     WIM W60  51:16 59 
 61  Sue Pearson                           SO W65  51:28 58 
 62  Elsie Hargreaves                   KERNO W70  52:06  82 
 63  John Thompson                       TVOC M80  52:45 57 
 64  Katy Stubbs                          BKO W60  53:10 56 
 65  David Nixon                          SOC M70  53:45 55 
 66  Jose Stanley                         WIM W65  54:54 54 
 67  Nina Stimson                         NWO W70  54:57  81 
 68  Susan Parker                          SO W75  55:03 53 
 69  Joan Hambleton                     SARUM W70  55:31  80 
 70  Patrick Maher                         SO M80  55:42 52 
 71  Gillian Cross                        WIM W70  56:23 51 
 72  Anne-Marie Hillier                   BKO W60  56:34 50 
 73  David Bland                          WIM M75  56:46 49 
 74  Liz Yeadon                         SARUM W70  57:35  79 
 75  Roger Hills                          WIM M80  58:09 48 
 76  Yvonne Hodson                       TVOC W65  58:16 47 
 77  Pat Hart                           SARUM W70  59:11  78 
 78  Celia Robertson                      WSX W60  59:49  77 
 79  John Warren                          WIM M75  60:55 46 
 80  Freda Peirce                       SARUM W75  61:29  76 
 81  Eric Whapples                        WSX M70  63:12  75 
 82  Susan Wilkes                         BKO W60  64:14 45 
 83  Annabel Pring                      KERNO W60  65:29  74 
 84  Alan Hooper                          WSX M70  65:36  73 
 85  Richard Thornton                   SARUM M70  66:02  72 
 86  John Davies                           MV M75  66:29  71 
 87  Diana Smith                          SOC W60  70:26 44 
 88  Jane King                             SO W60  70:45 43 
 89  Pauline Olds                       KERNO W60  73:50  70 
 90  Richard Arman                        WSX M85  74:11  69 
 91  Gill Bennett                         BKO W70  80:29 42 
 92  Judith Bland                         WIM W75  85:22 41 
 93  Richard Keighley                     WIM M70  92:06 40 
mp   Denise Harper                        BKO W65  61:00 Missing no 9
mp   Mary Kite                            WIM W70  74:30 Missing no 9
     Peter Robson                         SOC M80  rtd   Missing nos 4-10

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Green M18 (length 5.0km, climb 80m, 13 controls)

  1  Stanley Heap                          SO M16  29:34 100 
  2  David Bunn                          TVOC M16  31:04 98 
  3  Adam Conway                           GO M14  35:02 100 
  4  Liam Marsh                            SO M18  36:31 96 
  5  Fraser Smith                         WIM M18  39:54 94 
  6  Toby Huthwaite                     SARUM M18  41:42  98 
  7  Samuel Leitch                         SO M16  42:15 92 
     ---------------Green standard---------------
  8  Michael Ellis                        SOC M16  55:22 90 
  9  Christopher Gurd                      SN M16  55:39 88 
 10  Robert Munday                        WIM M16  55:48 86 
 11  Thomas Jarvis                         SO M18  62:30 84 
 12  Edward Lines                          SO M18  63:55 82 
 13  Robert Greenway                       MV M16 110:06  96 

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Short Green W18 (length 3.8km, climb 55m, 11 controls)

  1  Fiona Bunn                          TVOC W18  26:47 100 
  2  Sarah Horsler                        WIM W16  31:29 98 
  3  Megan Bett                            SN W18  32:07 96 
  4  Hazel Cutler                       SARUM W18  39:41 100 
  5  Rebecca Whittingham                  WIM W18  43:43 94 
     ------------Short Green standard------------
  6  Aimee Darley                          GO W14  44:46  98 
  7  Lauren Newitt                        SOC W18  48:14 92 
  8  Eleanor Davey                       BADO W18  50:53  96 
  9  Jess Miller                          BKO W16  61:21 90 
mp   Abigail Bateman                       SN W18  34:00 Missing no 11

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Orange Men (length 2.9km, climb 55m, 7 controls)

  1  Adam Methven                         BKO M12  19:46 100 
  2  Murray Weir                           SN M14  21:45 98 
  3  Darren Whittingham                   WIM M14  24:04 96 
  4  Hamish Weir                           SN M12  25:21 94 
  5  Thomas Forster                       SOC M12  25:27 92 
  6  Felix Rosenboom                       SO M14  28:17 90 
  7  Cameron Pattenden                     SO M14  28:25 88 
  8  Arthur Brooke                        WSX M12  29:00 100 
  9  Archie Macpherson                    BKO M12  29:06 86 
 10  Tommy Heap                            SO M12  30:46 84 
 11  Thomas Arnison                      SLOW M12  31:08 82 
 12  Nathan Judd                           MV M14  31:39  98 
     --------------Orange standard---------------
 13  Adam Reed                            BKO M12  31:51 80 
 14  Tom Inness                           BKO M12  35:25 78 
 15  Finn Miller                          BKO M14  35:41 76 
 16  Guy Hutchins                         BKO M12  37:08 74 
 17  Tom Watkins                         BADO M14  41:49  96 
 18  Luca Hartley                         BKO M14  42:40 72 
 19  Benedict Davison                    SLOW M12  48:55 70 
 20  Robbie Young                         NWO M12  53:24  94 
 21  Tim Jones                            NWO M12  54:33  92 
 22  Tom Coatham                          WIM M12  63:56 68 
mp   Frank Townley                         SN M14  16:35 Missing no 1

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Orange Women (length 2.9km, climb 55m, 7 controls)

  1  Elizabeth Horsler                    WIM W14  25:20 100 
  2  Madelyn Bartlett                      SO W12  28:41 98 
  3  Sarah Darley                          GO W12  29:46 100 
  4  Amelia Bartlett                       SO W14  30:27 96 
  5= Imogen Woodcock                      BKO W12  30:32 94 
  5= Laura Barrett                         SN W12  30:32 94 
  7  Cloe Paget                           WSX W14  30:48  98 
  8  Jenny Chapelow                       SOC W14  31:00 90 
  9  Agnes Brooke                         WSX W14  31:20  96 
 10  Florence Ward                        BKO W12  31:47 88 
 11  Yvette Paget                         WSX W14  35:34  94 
 12  Carys Sharp                         TVOC W12  36:11 86 
 13  Holly Wakelam                        BKO W12  36:53 84 
     --------------Orange standard---------------
 14  Ellie Mills-Hicks                     GO W12  39:44  92 
 15  Imogen Reed                          BKO W14  39:56 82 
 16  Charlotte Oakes                      WIM W14  40:14 80 
 17  Laura Ellis                          SOC W14  46:47 78 
 18  Elena Kippin                        TVOC W14  49:45 76 
 19  Anna Methven                         BKO W14  50:40 74 
 20  Zoe Paget                            WSX W12  56:37  90 
 21  Lucy Wilkinson                     SARUM W14  58:35  88 
mp   Cosima Williams                      BKO W12  59:41 Missing no 2

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Light Green EOD (length 3.7km, climb 55m, 9 controls)

  1  Pete Inness                          BKO M45  32:08 - 
  2  Steve Pullen                         SOC M60  35:01 - 
  3  Will Stride                          BKO M21  37:19 - 
  4  David Kingdon                        SAX M65  37:52 
  5  Guillaume Paget                      WSX M45  40:18 - 
  6  Helen Sharp                         SWOC W50  41:21 
  7  Antje Inness                         BKO W45  47:39 - 
  8  Damien Pealin                        SOC M45  49:43 - 
  9  Karen Mills-hicks                     GO W40  53:38 - 
 10  Brian Sewell                         BKO M55  54:27 - 
     ------------Light Green standard------------
 11  Emma Jones                               W21  60:33 
 12  Anita Kingdon                        SAX W60  64:38 
 13  Diana Gannon                         IND W55  77:02 
 14  Katherine Dean                       WSX W50  77:44 - 
 15  Toby Bannister                       IND M35  83:06 
 16  Jan Oxenham                        SARUM W65 107:17 - 
 17  Darrell Cruickshank                  BKO M90 123:36 - 
dsq  Ian Cowe                             IND M65 180:00 Lost card
     David Gibbs                          SOC M35  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

Yellow EOD (length 2.6km, climb 35m, 9 controls)

  1  Alistair Wynne                       BKO M9   24:00 - 
  2  Amelia Wing                          BKO W10  24:58 - 
  3  Tommy Rollins                         SN M8   27:39 - 
  4  Anna Cawley                          BKO W9   32:50 - 
  5  Dianne O'Donoghue                     MV W50  34:08 - 
  6  Eddie Reed                           BKO M9   34:44 - 
  7= Bia Teagle                           BKO W8   36:29 - 
  7= Vincent Townley                       SN M12  36:29 - 
     --------------Yellow standard---------------
  9  Rebecca and Charlotte Lovegrove SN W6 AND W9  40:48 - 
 10  Matteo Rebora                       SLOW M8   41:46 - 
 11  Louie Pattenden                       SO M20  43:50 - 
 12  Yvonne Green                         IND W21  57:37 
mp   Charlotte Cope                        MV W10  51:53 Missing no 3
     Grace French                         WIM W10  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top

White EOD (length 1.9km, climb 35m, 9 controls)

  1  Robin Inness                         BKO M10  18:30 - 
  2  Charlotte Slade                       SN W7   18:49 - 
  3  Katy Olive                           IND W7   20:36 
  4  Vera Huang                            GO W6   23:42 - 
  5  Lucy Townley                          SN W10  29:46 - 
  6  Solomon Dover                        IND M5   49:23 
  7  Desmond Barlow                      SLOW M6   56:53 
  8  Henry Pealin                         SOC M10  63:34 - 
     ---------------White standard---------------
mp   Luke Mills-Hicks                      GO M10  28:55 Missing no 9
     Alice French                         WIM W10  dnf   No finish time
     Hannah Mcallister                     GO W8   rtd   Missing nos 1-9

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green, Green M18, Short Green W18, Orange Men, Orange Women, Light Green EOD, Yellow EOD, White EOD
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk