Results for Solent Summer Series 2, Westwood, 11/04/2015

Courses
Light Green, Orange, Yellow

Light Green (length 4.3km, climb 85m, 19 controls)

  1  Robert Finch         SOC M21  32:12 
  2  Robert Sweatman      SOC M50  33:20 
  3  Kevin Bracher        SOC M60  35:50 
  4  Jamie Hicks          SOC M20  35:51 
n/c  Julian Hartwell      SOC M60  35:53 
  5  Christine Currie     SOC W35  35:59 
  6  John Oakes           WIM M40  38:10 
  7  Mike Frizzell       BADO M55  38:39 
  8  Robin Smith          SOC M60  39:24 
  9  Marcus White         SOC M45  41:54 
 10  Piotr Rusinek        SOC M35  42:02 
 11  Peter Davis          SOC M60  45:09 
 12  Julia Hicks          SOC W50  46:22 
 13  Robbie Berryman      SOC M21  46:38 
 14  Colin Hicks          SOC M60  48:12 
 15  Ian Wells            SOC M55  48:13 
 16  Colin Holcombe       SOC M55  49:05 
 17  Katie Sellens        SOC W21  49:58 
 18  Paul Channing        SOC M55  52:47 
 19  Lucy Bailey          IND W21  53:37 
 20  Jessica Knight       IND W32  53:46 
 21  Norman Wilson        SOC M60  56:04 
 22  Roger Hicks          SOC M50  56:44 
     ----Light Green standard----
 23  Nyssa Cole           SOC W21  57:26 
 24  Jes Dickin           SOC M55  58:55 
 25  Carlos Brent         IND M30  58:59 
 26  Jillian Devine       SOC W50  59:25 
 27  John Marsh            SO M45  61:59 
 28  Lauren Newitt        SOC W16  63:46 
 29  Bernie Newitt        SOC W50  65:01 
 30  Helen Wise            SO W60  73:49 
 31  Emma Campbell       BAOC W21  75:50 
 32  Fred Thomson      RNRMOC M45  75:54 
 33  Damon Holmes         IND M34  83:57 
 34  Louise Miness        IND W35  84:02 
 35  Ian Cowe             IND M60  84:48 
mp   David Currie         SOC M35  28:57 Missing no 16
mp   Chris Dickey         SOC M21  45:07 Missing no 4
mp   Janos Pula           SOC M40  47:19 Missing no 15
mp   Clare Hutchison      SOC W35  59:18 Missing no 15
mp   Brian Fisher         GRR M60  64:21 Missing no 16
     Dave McTurk           SO M60  dnf   No finish time
     Terry Sankey         SOC M65  rtd   Card problem
     Julia Loring         SOC W55  rtd   Missing nos 14-17
     Sam White            SOC M14  rtd   Missing nos 12-19

Courses Light Green, Orange, Yellow
Return to Top

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 55m, 9 controls)

  1  Helen McAllister     IND W21  36:00 
  2  Alice Hands          IND W14  37:03 
  3  Mark Hands           IND M40  37:11 
  4  Archie Southwick    BAOC M12  39:24 
  5  Anna Walkate         IND W35  43:31 
  6  Hilary Walker        SOC W50  47:04 
  7  Andrew Vaughan       IND M30  50:54 
  8  Jack Holden          IND M4   52:32 
  9  Matthew Hopgood      IND M6   52:52 
     ------Orange standard-------
 10  Robert Daniel        IND M54  58:25 
 11  Marie Preston        IND W50  61:50 
 12  Jane Wheeler         SOC W21  63:18 
 13  Peter Finch          IND M50  74:43 
     David Croft          GRR M70  dnf   No finish time
     Deborah Thuesen      IND W40  dnf   No finish time
     Charlotte Oakes      WIM W12  rtd   Missing nos 4-9
     Philippa Forget      IND W21  rtd   Missing nos 3-9

Courses Light Green, Orange, Yellow
Return to Top

Yellow (length 1.9km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Jenny Chapelhow      SOC W12  17:33 
  2  Ollie Wells          SOC M12  18:58 
  3  Georgia Barnes       SOC W10  25:15 
  4  Robert Sawyer      SARUM M10  30:35 
     ------Yellow standard-------
  5  Rachael Chapelhow    SOC W10  37:16 
  6  Emma Currie          SOC W10  37:44 
  7  Emily and Dan Barnes SOC GRP  39:56 
  8  Thomas Green         IND M3   40:00 

Courses Light Green, Orange, Yellow
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk