Results for Hasley Hill Level D, Hasley Hill, 11/10/2014

Courses
Blue, Green, Light Green, Score

Blue (length 7.1km, climb 150m, 16 controls)

  1  Tom Bray             SOC M21  43:30 
  2  Paul Pickering       WIM M21  46:35 
  3  Robert Finch         SOC M21  49:59 
  4  Julian Hartwell      SOC M55  51:23 
  5  Peter Suba           WSX M40  52:06 
  6  Chris Turner         WIM M50  53:40 
  7  David Watkins       BADO M55  56:39 
  8  Kevin Bracher        SOC M55  56:47 
  9  Andrew French        WIM M45  57:06 
 10  Tom Vronsky          SOC M50  59:03 
 11  Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60  59:20 
 12  Joe House             SO M60  62:20 
 13  Martin Goddard     SARUM M55  63:59 
 14  Lisa James           SOC W45  64:23 
 15  Simon Bevan          SOC M45  65:49 
 16  Robert Shenton      BAOC M40  67:22 
 17  Colin Hicks          SOC M60  67:34 
     -------Blue standard--------
 18  Robert Hick          WSX M50  70:56 
 19  Terry Smith          SOC M60  71:33 
 20  David Saunders        HH M55  76:48 
 21  Nigel Benham       SARUM M50  79:52 
 22  Mark White         SARUM M55  80:49 
 23  Carolyn Dent       SARUM W50  81:27 
 24  Toby Tyrrell         IND M45  82:17 
 25  Gavin Robinson       WIM M45  84:47 
 26  Sue Hands            WIM W65  85:20 
 27  John Oakes           WIM M40  93:51 
 28  Robin Kendall        IND M48 124:13 
 29  Mark Poole           SOC M50 140:18 
mp   Jon Forster          SOC M45  54:20 Missing no 6
mp   Marcus White         SOC M45  63:35 Missing no 13
mp   Tony Ludford        BADO M70  71:35 Missing no 6
     Norman Wilson        SOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 6-16

Courses Blue, Green, Light Green, Score
Return to Top

Green (length 4.5km, climb 115m, 10 controls)

  1  Edward Hicks         SOC M18  31:06 
  2  Hugh Risebrow        SOC M50  35:51 
  3  Ian Peirce         SARUM M70  39:23 
  4  Kevin Pickering      WIM M60  40:14 
  5  Catherine Hutchison  SOC W21  40:56 
  6  Alastair Moir        SOC M60  41:24 
  7  Veronica Barette     SOC W40  42:11 
  8  Robbie Berryman      SOC M21  42:17 
  9  Peter Davis          SOC M55  42:42 
 10  Colin Holcombe       SOC M55  46:03 
 11  Richard Steptoe     TVOC M65  46:38 
 12  Dave Coatham         IND M50  49:14 
 13  Roger Moore          WIM M55  51:22 
     -------Green standard-------
 14  Julia Hicks          SOC W50  54:49 
 15  Carol House           SO W55  55:28 
 16  Roger Hicks          SOC M50  56:40 
 17  Mike Kite            WIM M65  59:18 
 18  Julia Loring         SOC W50  63:02 
 19  Nick Trollope        IND M40  64:08 
 20  John Warren          WIM M75  65:21 
 21  Helen Hodge          WIM W50  71:46 
 22  Clare Hutchison      SOC W35  72:33 
 23  Rupert Poole         SOC M14  89:23 
 24  Kezia Poole          SOC W12  89:59 
mp   Keith Glester        WSX M55  84:04 Missing no 4
     David Isaacson       WIM M50  rtd   Missing nos 5-10

Courses Blue, Green, Light Green, Score
Return to Top

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 65m, 9 controls)

  1  Alex Forster         SOC M16  39:20 
  2  Inara Gipsle        TVOC W60  40:28 
  3  Jim Graham           BOF M60  45:13 
  4  Annie Crookshank     IND W21  49:48 
  5  Diana Smith          SOC W60  54:32 
  6  Susan Croker         IND GRP  56:57 
  7  Rachel Perry         BOF W21  63:10 
  8  Robert Jackson       SOC M80  71:31 
     ----Light Green standard----
  9  Rebecca Ball         IND W11  76:37 
 10  George Wells         SOC M10  78:05 
 11  Alison Saunders       HH W55  78:30 
 12  David Tonge          WIM M75  80:56 
 13  Mike King            WIM M65  87:49 
mp   Ring Family          IND GRP  94:15 Missing no 7
mp   Ollie Wells          SOC M10 103:52 Missing nos 7-9
     Louise Miness        IND W30  dnf   No finish time

Courses Blue, Green, Light Green, Score
Return to Top

Score (12 controls, limit 45 minutes, penalty 5 points)

  1  Carys Sharp         SWOC W10    120  20:07     120            220, 216, 218, 217, 214, 210, 215, 212, 219, 213, 207, 206
  2= Tom Coatham          IND M10    120  26:17     120            207, 213, 219, 212, 215, 214, 210, 217, 218, 216, 220, 206
  2= Charlie Woodley      WIM M10    120  26:17     120            207, 213, 219, 212, 215, 214, 210, 217, 218, 216, 220, 206
  4  Deborah Mays         WIM W50    120  26:47     120            207, 206, 219, 213, 212, 215, 210, 214, 217, 218, 216, 220
  5  Issy & Deb Thuesen   IND W10    120  32:30     120            207, 206, 216, 218, 214, 217, 219, 210, 213, 212, 215, 220
  6  Robert Sawyer        IND M7     120  35:30     120            207, 206, 213, 219, 212, 215, 210, 217, 214, 218, 216, 220
  7  Hannah+3 Richardson  IND M7     120  41:19     120            207, 206, 213, 219, 212, 215, 210, 214, 217, 218, 216, 220
  8  Sarah Newman         WIM W50    120  42:12     120            207, 206, 213, 219, 212, 215, 210, 217, 214, 216, 218, 220
  9  Thomas Forster       SOC M10    110  26:18     110            206, 207, 213, 219, 212, 215, 210, 218, 217, 216, 220
 10  Amellia Conway       IND W8     110  28:51     110            207, 206, 213, 219, 212, 215, 210, 217, 214, 218, 216
 11  Elaine Beard         SOC W50    100  36:30     100            206, 207, 219, 214, 218, 210, 215, 212, 213, 220
 12  Hilary Pickering     WIM W60     90  26:51      90            220, 216, 218, 217, 210, 219, 213, 207, 206
 13  Jean Velecky         SOC W90     90  34:37      90            207, 213, 212, 215, 210, 217, 218, 216, 206
 14  Bernice Tonge        WIM W70     80  34:01      80            207, 206, 213, 219, 214, 210, 216, 220
 15  Charlotte Oakes      WIM W12     80  37:43      80            207, 206, 216, 213, 219, 212, 215, 220
     Sally Calland        WIM W35    ?   

Courses Blue, Green, Light Green, Score
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk