Results for Summer Series 2, Pear Tree Green, 27/04/2013

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Short Green
Return to index

Yellow (length 1.2km, 13 controls)

  1  Jenny Chapelhow              SOC W10  12:27 
  2  Emma Cousins                 IND W10  17:24 
  3  Laura Ellis                  SOC W12  18:04 
  4  Emily Barnes                 SOC W10  19:03 
  5  Georgia Barnes               SOC W10  20:44 
  6  Fiona Simmons                IND W21  22:37 
     ----------Yellow standard-----------
  7  Jack Holden                  IND M10  22:44 
  8  Jakub Vronsky                SOC M10  27:30 
  9  Dylan Casson & Franco Angora IND M10  27:37 
 10  Frances Lacey                SOC W10  35:01 
 11  William Haycock              IND M21  52:29 
mp   Hilary Pickering             WIM W55  19:15 Missing no 13

Courses Yellow, Orange, Short Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.0km, 15 controls)

  1  Mike Mills                   SOC M60  21:21 
  2  Elaine Chapelhow             SOC W45  22:36 
  3  Sam Johnson                GREGG M16  30:03 
  4  Ethan Jones                  IND M10  30:54 
  5  Lee Webb                     IND M10  34:54 
     ----------Orange standard-----------
  6  Francisco Hevia              IND M45  35:08 
  7  Emma Cousins                 IND W10  36:18 
  8  Dylan Casson & Franco Angora IND M10  49:16 
  9  Jean Velecky                 SOC W90  62:32 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Short Green
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 4.3km, 20 controls)

  1  Andrew Nash                  SOC M35  29:56 
  2  Mike Frizzell               BADO M55  31:37 
  3  Edward Hicks                 SOC M16  31:50 
  4  Simon Bevan                  SOC M45  35:32 
  5  Julian Hartwell              SOC M55  35:42 
  6  Christophe Pige              SOC M40  38:03 
  7  Tomas Vronsky                SOC M45  38:34 
  8  Roger Hicks                  SOC M50  39:24 
  9  Julia Hicks                  SOC W50  40:17 
 10  Lisa James                   SOC W45  41:34 
 11  Kevin Oliver                 IND M35  43:09 
 12  Clare Hutchison              SOC W35  43:23 
 13  Peter Davis                  SOC M55  43:59 
 14  Ian Wells                    SOC M50  45:23 
     --------Short Green standard--------
 15  Terry Sankey                 SOC M65  46:51 
 16  Roger Pleasant               SOC M65  47:36 
 17  Gavin Avey-Hebditch          WSX M50  52:34 
 18  Poppy Hicks                  SOC W14  57:57 
 19  Oliver Tivey                 M14 IND  60:47 
 20  Louise Miness                IND W21  61:59 
 21  Michael Ellis                SOC M14  64:33 
 22  Deborah Mays                 WIM W50  72:32 
 23  Mercedes Cascon              IND W21  77:16 
 24  Vicki Barkaway               SOC W60  79:22 
 25  Elaine Beard                 SOC W50  80:59 
 26  Katherine Dean               WSX W45 105:41 
mp   Graham Harrison              SOC M70  43:22 Missing nos 14-15

Courses Yellow, Orange, Short Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk