Results for Summer Series 9, Hursley Park, 19/07/2014

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index

Yellow (length 1.7km, climb 15m, 11 controls)

  1  Duncan Currie      SOC M10  25:36 
  2  Charlotte Oakes    IND W12  31:28 
  3  Craig Ovens        IND M11  37:13 
     -----Yellow standard------
  4  Family Hodgson     IND GRP  51:59 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.1km, climb 15m, 15 controls)

  1  Matthew Ellis      SOC M45  14:03 
  2  Jenny Chapelhow    SOC W12  23:54 
  3  Peter Finch        IND M50  26:22 
  4  Anna Walklate      IND W35  26:25 
  5  Lee AIDEN McGregor IND M10  26:30 
  6  Elaine Chapelhow   SOC W45  26:32 
  7  Jean Witty         IND W35  27:34 
  8  Wendy Smith        SOC W45  27:45 
     -----Orange standard------
  9  Sally Harvey     IND GROUP  28:24 
 10  Andy Astley        IND M40  34:11 
 11  Emma Cousins       IND W10  38:02 
 12  Liz Inglis         IND W8   41:26 
 13  Fee Mylle        HAMOK W7   48:28 
 14  Jil Mylle        HAMOK W10  48:56 
 15  Fin Mylle        HAMOK M5   49:25 
 16  Jean Velecky       SOC W90  58:35 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 4.3km, climb 20m, 23 controls)

n/c  David Currie       SOC M35  25:44 
  1  Tom Bray           SOC M21  30:21 
  2  Piotr Rusinek      SOC M35  30:47 
  3  Andrew Nash        SOC M35  30:59 
  4  Robert Finch       SOC M21  31:07 
  5  Mike Frizzell     BADO M55  31:41 
  6  Andy Hodgson       IND M35  32:02 
  7  Paul Lane         BAOC M55  32:32 
  8  Christine Currie   SOC W35  33:10 
  9  Jamie Hicks        SOC M18  34:13 
 10  Kevin Bracher      SOC M55  34:29 
 11  Julian Hartwell    SOC M55  35:08 
 12  Jes Dickin         SOC M50  36:07 
 13  Robin Smith        SOC M60  36:16 
 14  Jonathan Steed    BADO M50  37:37 
 15  Clare Hutchison    SOC W35  37:46 
 16  Lisa James         SOC W45  37:54 
 17  Pascal Mylle     HAMOK M35  38:02 
 18  Peter Smith        SOC M45  38:27 
 19  Janos Pula         BOF M35  38:56 
 20  Tony Ludford      BADO M70  39:16 
 21  David Saunders      HH M55  39:28 
 22  Paul Garland       IND M50  41:21 
 23  Alastair Moir      SOC M60  42:05 
 24  Charles Gook      BADO M45  42:34 
 25  Colin Hicks        SOC M60  42:52 
 26  Charles Brent      IND M21  42:55 
 27  Roger Hicks        SOC M50  43:53 
 28  Michael Merritt     SO M55  44:16 
 29  Roger Pleasant     SOC M65  44:41 
 30  Laurie Rose       BADO M60  45:16 
     ---Light Green standard---
 31  Michael Ellis      SOC M14  45:55 
 32= Chris Simpson       SO M65  46:19 
 32= Andy MacGregor    BADO M70  46:19 
 34  Colin Holcombe    BAOC M55  47:01 
 35  Ian Peirce       SARUM M70  47:35 
 36  Julia Hicks        SOC W50  47:52 
 37  Andy Heppel        SOC M45  48:14 
 38  Steve Pullen       SOC M60  48:17 
 39  Serena Ludford    BADO W50  48:46 
 40  Jenny Dickin       SOC W16  49:50 
 41  John Oakes         IND M40  50:29 
 42  Mary Nixon         SOC W65  52:41 
 43  Chris Rose        BADO W60  53:01 
 44  James Garland      IND M14  55:35 
 45  Alison Saunders     HH W55  56:31 
 46  Alex Kerr         CHIG M75  57:02 
 47  Brian Fisher       GRR M60  60:00 
 48  Nyssa Cole         SOC W21  61:03 
 49  Fiona Walker       IND W35  64:35 
 50  David Nixon        SOC M70  65:10 
 51  Malcolm McNeill     SO M65  68:46 
 52  Ian Cowe           IND M60  69:10 
 53  Lucy Hudson        GRR W35  76:02 
 54  Vicki Barkaway     SOC W60  84:43 
mp   Peter Stewart      SOC M55  38:19 Missing nos 15-17
mp   Joff Henley        WSX M55  53:00 Missing no 4; 1 out of order
     Ted Jessop         IND M12  rtd   Missing nos 15-23

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk