Results for Summer Series 8, Shawford Down, 04/07/2014

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index

Yellow (length 1.5km, climb 30m, 12 controls)

  1  Andrew Stanfield         IND M11  15:32 
  2  Jo Horn                  IND W40  18:50 
  3  Emily Barnes             IND W7   20:10 
  4  Daniel Barnes            IND M5   21:24 
     --------Yellow standard---------
  5  Ollie Wells              SOC M10  24:10 
  6  Emma Currie              SOC W10  33:48 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, climb 70m, 12 controls)

  1  Nyssa Cole               SOC W21  32:51 
  2  Jenny Chapelhow          SOC W12  37:18 
  3  Elaine Chapelhow         SOC W45  41:27 
  4  Anna Walklate            IND W35  43:48 
  5  Sal & Rob Harvey         IND M45  44:56 
  6  Wendy Smith              SOC W45  48:31 
  7  Jack Holden              IND M5   55:55 
     --------Orange standard---------
  8  Andrew Stanfield         IND M11  57:50 
  9  Emma Cousins             IND W10  58:57 
 10  Dorothy Agnew            IND W40  68:03 
 11  Heather Goodwin          IND GRP  70:22 
 12  Amelie & Thomas Green    IND W4  100:09 
mp   Jonathon Elder           IND M39  56:37 Missing no 6
     Andy and Michelle Astley IND M40  dnf   No finish time

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 100m, 16 controls)

  1  David Currie             SOC M35  21:14 
  2  Tim Morgan               SOC M18  22:05 
  3  Tom Bray                 SOC M21  24:22 
  4  Chris Williamson         SOC M21  24:28 
  5  Anya Crocker             SOC W21  24:32 
  6  Mike Frizzell           BADO M55  26:01 
  7  Christine Currie         SOC W35  26:44 
  8  Kevin Bracher            SOC M55  26:58 
  9  Julian Hartwell          SOC M55  28:59 
 10  Jane Morgan              SOC W50  30:12 
 11  Peter Smith              SOC M45  30:18 
 12  Lisa James               SOC W45  30:53 
 13  Jes Dickin               SOC M50  31:19 
 14  Ian Wells                SOC M55  31:50 
 15  Peter Stewart            SOC M55  33:25 
 16  Colin Holcombe          BAOC M55  33:36 
 17  Charles Brent            IND M21  33:38 
 18  Kevin Oliver             IND M35  34:09 
     ------Light Green standard------
 19  Kieran Devine            SOC M60  34:26 
 20  Roger Pleasant           SOC M65  35:18 
 21  Ian Peirce             SARUM M70  35:30 
 22  Robbie Berryman          SOC M21  37:22 
 23  Jenny Dickin             SOC W16  38:13 
 24  John Marsh                SO M45  38:36 
 25  Steve Pullen             SOC M60  41:07 
 26  Paul & James Garland     IND M45  42:45 
 27  Brian Fisher             IND M60  44:32 
 28  Clare Hutchison          SOC W35  45:03 
 29  Paul Channing            SOC M55  45:36 
 30  Malcolm McNeill           SO M65  52:53 
 31  Helen Wise                SO W60  55:36 
 32  Cowe Ian                 IND M60  65:44 
mp   Alastair Moir            SOC M60  34:58 Missing no 16
mp   Gavin Avey-Hebditch      WSX M55  39:47 Missing no 16
mp   Janos Pula               BOF M35  41:11 Missing no 16
mp   Jillian Devine           SOC W45  51:08 Missing no 16

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk