Results for Summer Series 8, QECP, 13/07/2013

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 50m, 12 controls)

  1  Ffion Williams       EPOC W10  39:52 
  2  Imogen Williams      EPOC W10  39:56 
  3  Laura Ellis           SOC W12  40:06 
     -------Yellow standard-------
  4  Claire + Jacob Ferris IND GRP  70:33 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top

Orange (length 2.6km, climb 60m, 11 controls)

  1  Adam Conway            GO M10  34:03 
  2  Becky Richards        IND W16  57:25 
  3  Emma Richards         IND W20  57:37 
  4  Jill Ellis            SOC W45  65:39 
     -------Orange standard-------
  5  Family 2+2 Fargher    IND GRP  71:00 
  6  Caroline Clarke       SOC W45 110:35 
mp   Anna Walklate         IND W21  55:40 Missing nos 9-10
     Marie Preston         IND W50  rtd   Missing nos 4-10

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top

Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 95m, 10 controls)

  1  Andrew Nash           SOC M35  25:40 
  2  James Williams       EPOC M35  25:44 
  3  Piotr Rusinek         IND M35  30:20 
  4  Kevin Bracher         SOC M55  32:35 
n/c  Peter Stewart         SOC M55  34:02 
  5  Matthew Ellis         SOC M45  34:58 
  6  Lisa James            SOC W45  37:16 
  7  Michael Merritt        SO M55  37:36 
  8  Kieran Devine         SOC M60  38:50 
  9  Peter Davis           SOC M55  39:15 
 10  Brian Pilling          SN M65  41:01 
 11  David Saunders         HH M50  41:32 
 12  Alastair Moir         SOC M55  44:36 
 13  Charles Brent         IND M21  47:48 
 14  Gavin Avey-Hebditch   WSX M50  48:40 
 15  Paul Channing        SOFA M55  49:24 
     ----Light Green standard-----
 16  Paul Bowers           IND M55  52:37 
 17  Richard Baldwin        SN M65  54:33 
 18  Norman Wilson         SOC M60  56:50 
 19  Colin Hicks           SOC M60  57:43 
 20  Michael Ellis         SOC M14  59:28 
 21  Julia Loring          SOC W50  59:39 
 22  Janos Pula            IND M35  59:53 
 23  Amanda Phillips      SOFA W45  68:34 
 24  Sue Tilney            SOC W45  69:51 
 25  Elaine Beard          SOC W50  98:58 
 26  Roberta Baldwin        SN W60 107:51 
mp   Alison Saunders        HH W50  59:42 Missing no 1
mp   Keiko Conway           GO W50  82:03 Missing no 7
     Vicki Barkaway        SOC W60  rtd   Missing nos 2-7

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk