Results for Summer Series 1, The Gregg School, 13/04/2013

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index

Yellow (length 1.5km, 20 controls)

  1  Joff Henley               WSX M55  14:08 
  2  Jenny Chapelhow           SOC W10  15:21 
  3  Rowan Sherrington         IND M4   17:25 
  4  Zuzana Vronsky            SOC W6   18:32 
  5  Sam White                 SOC M12  19:44 
  6  Ethan Jones               IND M10  21:18 
  7  Laura Ellis               SOC W11  22:58 
  8  Karen Cousins             IND W9   23:26 
  9  Jakub Vronsky             SOC M10  24:14 
     ---------Yellow standard---------
 10  Georgina Barnes           SOC W9   26:49 
 11  Kevin Winton              IND M10  28:35 
 12  Ollie and Madelaine Wells SOC GRP  29:07 
 13  Patrick Berry             IND M9   32:19 
 14  Fiona Simmonds            IND W28  40:24 
 15  Chloe Heames              IND W6   40:51 
 16  William Haycock           IND M21  54:58 
 17  Jack Holden               IND M3   87:41 
     Lizzie Inglis             IND W45  rtd   Retired

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, 22 controls)

  1  Jill Ellis                SOC W45  22:15 
  2  Lara Heames               IND W10  23:29 
  3  Lauren Newitt             SOC W14  25:07 
  4  Elaine Chapelhow          SOC W45  25:11 
  5  Peter Finch               IND M50  27:18 
  6  Cheryl Booker             IND W25  27:28 
  7  Jonathan Robertson        IND M8   27:31 
  8  Chocolate Pancakes        IND GRP  28:27 
  9  Mike Mills                SOC M60  29:16 
 10  Emma Cousins              IND W9   29:43 
 11  Samuel Johnson         GREGGS M16  30:48 
     ---------Orange standard---------
 12  Lee Webb                  IND M7   35:43 
 13  Emily Oates              BAOC W10  35:44 
 14  Emily Barnes              SOC W6   39:01 
 15  Harriet Oates            BAOC W10  40:46 
 16  Daniel Barnes             SOC M3   47:30 
 17  Francis and Reuben Lacey  SOC GRP  54:58 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 4.3km, 27 controls)

  1  Mike Frizzell            BADO M55  27:00 
  2  Andrew Nash               SOC M35  27:50 
  3  Robert Sweatman           SOC M50  27:55 
  4  Tamsin Moran              SOC W20  31:00 
  5  Ian Moran                 SOC M55  31:57 
  6  Marcus White              SOC M45  32:52 
  7  Tom Vronsky               SOC M45  33:18 
  8  Robert Finch              SOC M21  33:30 
  9  David Saunders             HH M50  34:58 
 10  Alastair Moir             SOC M55  37:34 
 11  Matthew Ellis             SOC M45  38:06 
 12  Ian Wells                 SOC M50  38:19 
 13  Terry Sankey              SOC M65  39:10 
 14  Janos Pula                IND M35  39:50 
     ------Light Green standard-------
 15  Lisa James                SOC W45  40:48 
 16  Gavin Avey-Hebditch       WSX M50  41:22 
 17  Zachary Choppen           SOC M15  42:12 
 18  Alison Saunders            HH W50  42:25 
 19  Kevin Oliver              IND M35  43:17 
 20  Simon Oates              BAOC M10  44:52 
 21  Paul Channing            SOFA M55  48:11 
 22  Georgina Oates           BAOC W12  58:05 
 23  Sue Tilney                SOC W45  64:29 
 24  Vicki Barkaway            SOC W60  72:58 
 25  Francisco Hevia           IND M45  77:55 
mp   Jeremy Choppen            SOC M49  77:57 Missing nos 2,4,22

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk