Event Results
Name Club Class Time Weighting WeightedTime Points
Tony Ludford BADO M70 39:16 0.6 23:34 60
Mike Frizzell BADO M55 31:41 0.75 23:46 59
Paul Lane BAOC M55 32:32 0.75 24:24 58
Christine Currie SOC W35 33:10 0.76 25:12 57
Robin Smith SOC M60 36:16 0.7 25:23 56
Lisa James SOC W45 37:54 0.68 25:46 55
Kevin Bracher SOC M55 34:29 0.75 25:52 54
Julian Hartwell SOC M55 35:08 0.75 26:21 53
Mary Nixon SOC W65 52:41 0.52 27:24 52
Andy MacGregor BADO M70 46:19 0.6 27:47 51
Ian Peirce SARUM M70 47:35 0.6 28:33 50
Clare Hutchison SOC W35 37:46 0.76 28:42 49
Jes Dickin SOC M50 36:07 0.8 28:54 48
Roger Pleasant SOC M65 44:41 0.65 29:03 47
Piotr Rusinek SOC M35 30:47 0.95 29:15 46
Andrew Nash SOC M35 30:59 0.95 29:26 45
Alastair Moir SOC M60 42:05 0.7 29:28 44
David Saunders HH M55 39:28 0.75 29:36 43
Chris Rose BADO W60 53:01 0.56 29:41 42
Colin Hicks SOC M60 42:52 0.7 30:00 41
Jonathan Steed BADO M50 37:37 0.8 30:06 40
Chris Simpson SO M65 46:19 0.65 30:06 40
Tom Bray SOC M21 30:21 1 30:21 38
Andy Hodgson IND M35 32:02 0.95 30:26 37
Jamie Hicks SOC M18 34:13 0.9 30:48 36
Julia Hicks SOC W50 47:52 0.65 31:07 35
Robert Finch SOC M21 31:07 1 31:07 35
Alex Kerr CHIG M75 57:02 0.55 31:22 33
Laurie Rose BADO M60 45:16 0.7 31:41 32
Serena Ludford BADO W50 48:46 0.65 31:42 31
Michael Ellis SOC M14 45:55 0.7 32:08 30
Peter Smith SOC M45 38:27 0.85 32:41 29
Paul Garland IND M50 41:21 0.8 33:05 28
Michael Merritt SO M55 44:16 0.75 33:12 27
Steve Pullen SOC M60 48:17 0.7 33:48 26
Alison Saunders HH W55 56:31 0.6 33:55 25
Jenny Dickin SOC W16 49:50 0.7 34:53 24
Roger Hicks SOC M50 43:53 0.8 35:06 23
Colin Holcombe SOC M55 47:01 0.75 35:16 22
Pascal Mylle HAMOK M35 38:02 0.95 36:08 21
Charles Gook BADO M45 42:34 0.85 36:11 20
Janos Pula SOC M35 38:56 0.95 36:59 19
James Garland IND M14 55:35 0.7 38:54 18
David Nixon SOC M70 65:10 0.6 39:06 17
Andy Heppel SOC M45 48:14 0.85 40:00 16
Brian Fisher GRR M60 60:00 0.7 42:00 15
Charles Brent IND M21 42:55 1 42:55 14
Malcolm McNeill SO M65 68:46 0.65 44:42 13
John Oakes IND M40 50:29 0.9 45:26 12
Vicki Barkaway SOC W60 84:43 0.56 47:26 11
Ian Cowe IND M60 69:10 0.7 48:25 10
Nyssa Cole SOC W21 61:03 0.8 48:50 9
Fiona Walker IND W35 64:35 0.76 49:05 8
Lucy Hudson GRR W35 76:02 0.76 57:47 7