Event Results
Name Club Class Time Weighting WeightedTime Points
Kevin Bracher SOC M55 27:22 0.75 20:32 60
Christine Currie SOC W35 28:30 0.76 21:40 59
Tony Ludford BADO M70 36:25 0.6 21:51 58
Sue Hands WIM W65 43:18 0.52 22:31 57
Paul Lane BAOC M55 30:37 0.75 22:58 56
Mike Frizzell BADO M55 30:39 0.75 22:59 55
Colin Hicks SOC M60 33:35 0.7 23:30 54
David Currie SOC M35 24:45 0.95 23:31 53
Lisa James SOC W45 35:52 0.68 24:23 52
David Saunders HH M55 32:44 0.75 24:33 51
Andy MacGregor BADO M70 41:26 0.6 24:52 50
Graham Harrison SOC M75 46:24 0.55 25:31 49
Ian Wells SOC M55 34:33 0.75 25:55 48
Jes Dickin SOC M50 32:36 0.8 26:05 47
Poppy Hicks SOC W14 43:58 0.6 26:23 46
Marcus White SOC M45 31:06 0.85 26:26 45
Colin Holcombe SOC M55 35:16 0.75 26:27 44
Piotr Rusinek SOC M35 27:56 0.95 26:32 43
Richard Brightman WIM M70 45:24 0.6 27:14 42
Jenny Dickin SOC W16 39:21 0.7 27:33 41
Robert Finch SOC M21 27:40 1 27:40 40
Roger Pleasant SOC M65 43:06 0.65 28:01 39
Serena Ludford BADO W50 44:08 0.65 28:41 38
Kieran Devine SOC M60 41:18 0.7 28:55 37
Ron Cartwright SOC M60 41:49 0.7 29:16 36
Alison Saunders HH W55 49:53 0.6 29:56 35
Rebecca Ellis WIM W21 39:16 0.8 31:25 34
Julia Hicks SOC W50 48:23 0.65 31:27 33
Peter Smith SOC M45 37:10 0.85 31:36 32
Peter Davis SOC M55 43:26 0.75 32:34 31
Jillian Devine SOC W45 49:23 0.68 33:35 30
Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M55 45:12 0.75 33:54 29
Julia Loring SOC W50 52:19 0.65 34:00 28
David Nixon SOC M70 57:21 0.6 34:25 27
Clare Hutchison SOC W35 47:13 0.76 35:53 26
Richard Lemon SOC M60 51:26 0.7 36:00 25
Janos Pula SOC M35 40:14 0.95 38:13 24
Yulia Minutina-Lobanova IND W21 48:18 0.8 38:38 23
Roger Hicks SOC M50 48:32 0.8 38:50 22
Amanda Phillips SOFA W45 58:41 0.68 39:54 21
Jill Ellis SOC W45 59:27 0.68 40:26 20
Norman Wilson SOC M60 58:15 0.7 40:46 19
Charles Brent IND M21 40:52 1 40:52 18
Bernie Newitt IND W45 61:35 0.68 41:53 17
Malcolm McNeill SO M65 64:28 0.65 41:54 16
Paul Smith BADO M45 49:44 0.85 42:16 15
Vicki Barkaway SOC W60 75:55 0.56 42:31 14
Paul Channing SOC M55 58:58 0.75 44:14 13
Lauren Newitt SOC W16 63:24 0.7 44:23 12
Joff Henley WSX M55 59:12 0.75 44:24 11
Michael Ellis SOC M14 63:43 0.7 44:36 10
Robbie Berryman SOC M21 45:08 1 45:08 9
Cheryl Booker SOC W21 74:59 0.8 59:59 7