Results for Local, Millyford Bridge, 01/09/2018

Courses
Yellow, Light Green, Green, Blue

Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 20m, 11 controls)

  1  Lowri and Emily    BKO GRP  31:03 
  2  Vicki Barkaway     SOC W65  33:35 
  3  Joanne and Jack    IND GRP  43:30 
  4  Kitana Corp        IND W6   44:23 
     -----Yellow standard------
  5  Sally Pritchett WIGHTO W55  49:26 
  6  Bernice Tonge      WIM W75  55:19 
  7  Nina Williams      IND W45  57:33 
     Roger Roberts       SO M70  dnf   No finish time

Courses Yellow, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top

Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 45m, 11 controls)

  1  Ellen Williams     IND W20  36:27 
  2  Kirsty Staunton    WIM W60  48:20 
  3  Terry Sankey       SOC M70  50:32 
  4  Rose Taylor        HOC W12  52:43 
  5  Tina Stratford     WSX W45  57:15 
  6  Barbara Davidson   SOC W70  57:33 
  7  Arthur Brooke      WSX M14  58:03 
  8  Richard Brightman  WIM M75  59:06 
  9  Roger Hills        WIM M85  59:38 
     ---Light Green standard---
 10  Denise Mullins   SARUM W65  62:53 
 11  Malcolm Irons      SOC M50  64:37 
 12  Bill Brown         WSX M80  65:30 
 13  Tim Pugh            GO M75  69:48 
 14  Deborah Mays       WIM W55  73:14 
 15  Kay Sayer          WSX W70  77:08 
 16  John Warren        WIM M80  79:48 
mp   David Tonge        WIM M80 141:10 Missing no 9

Courses Yellow, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top

Green (length 4.7km, climb 70m, 14 controls)

  1  Jim Graham         WIM M65  50:44 
  2  Eamon Staunton     WIM M60  53:19 
  3  Richard Steptoe   TVOC M70  56:15 
  4  Tony Ludford      BADO M70  57:12 
  5  David Mullins    SARUM M65  57:48 
  6  Roger Pleasant     SOC M70  58:21 
  7  Jenna Williams     IND W18  58:35 
  8  Laurie Rose       BADO M65  60:20 
  9  Terry Smith        SOC M65  60:42 
 10  Veronica Barette   SOC W45  62:22 
 11  Neil Watts          SO M60  63:53 
 12  Kieran Devine      SOC M65  67:22 
 13  Judith Taylor      HOC W50  72:17 
 14  John Morris         SO M70  73:24 
 15  Sue Williams    WIGHTO W65  74:44 
 16  Emma Crickmore    CUOC W21  75:23 
     ------Green standard------
 17  Chris Rose        BADO W65  78:44 
 18  Paul Kilpin       TVOC M65  81:32 
 19  Ralph Phillips      SO M70  84:52 
 20  Glyn Thomas        BKO M55  89:26 
 21  Brian Hart       SARUM M70  93:34 
 22  Harriet Travis     IND W21  95:30 
 23  Ian Cowe           IND M65 101:23 
 24  Alison Cowe       WAOC W45 113:23 
 25  Pat Hart         SARUM W75 138:02 
 26  Judith James       IND W60 170:24 
     Agnes Brooke       WSX W16  dnf   No finish time

Courses Yellow, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top

Blue (length 7.7km, climb 105m, 20 controls)

  1  Alistair Thornton LUOC M21  48:54 
  2  Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M55  67:56 
  3  Leah Williams     LUOC W21  69:48 
  4  Jon Brooke         WSX M50  71:12 
  5  Roger Crickmore    WSX M55  76:31 
  6  Chris Turner       WIM M55  78:15 
  7  Brian Cowe        WAOC M40  85:51 
  8  Peter Davis        SOC M60  88:43 
  9  Karen Baker       BAOC W45  91:30 
 10  Serena Ludford    BADO W50  91:42 
 11  Emile Zsak        WAOC M16  93:21 
 12  Rob Taylor         HOC M45  93:30 
 13  Andy Parker       BADO M60  98:56 
     ------Blue standard-------
 14  Gavin Robinson     WIM M50 102:49 
 15  Alastair Moir      SOC M60 104:45 
 16  Nicola Brooke      WSX W50 106:10 
 17  Michael Merritt     SO M60 110:18 
 18  Bernie Newitt      SOC W50 112:38 
 19  Iain Robinson      SOC M60 116:33 
 20  Ian Wells          SOC M55 116:41 
 21  Glyn Williams   WIGHTO M65 119:54 
 22  Graham James       IND M55 120:19 
 23  Damien Pealin      SOC M50 132:18 
     Jon Steed         BADO M55  dnf   No finish time
     Kevin Bracher      SOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 12-15,18-19

Courses Yellow, Light Green, Green, Blue
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk